Ulaanbaatar: Standings
Final standings
Open
# | Name | GP | GW | W% | PTS AVG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zemun (3) SRB | 5 | 5 | 100% | 18.4 | 92 |
2. | Liman (1) SRB | 5 | 4 | 80% | 20.6 | 103 |
3. | Korolev (5) RUS | 4 | 3 | 75% | 20.3 | 81 |
4. | Ljubljana (2) SLO | 4 | 3 | 75% | 19.3 | 77 |
5. | Ulaanbaatar (6) MGL | 3 | 1 | 33% | 18.0 | 54 |
6. | Humpolec (4) Bernard CZE | 3 | 1 | 33% | 17.3 | 52 |
7. | Utsunomiya (7) JPN | 3 | 1 | 33% | 16.7 | 50 |
8. | Taikhar (10) ARA ADM MGL | 3 | 1 | 33% | 14.0 | 42 |
9. | Geelong (14) SuperCats AUS | 2 | 0 | 0% | 18.5 | 37 |
10. | Yekaterinburg (8) Uralmash RUS | 2 | 0 | 0% | 17.5 | 35 |
11. | Sukhbaatar (9) MGL | 2 | 0 | 0% | 15.5 | 31 |
12. | Wst Melbourne (12) Stateside AUS | 2 | 0 | 0% | 15.5 | 31 |
13. | Changzhou (11) Kaida CHN | QD | ||||
14. | Uliastai (15) MGL | QD | ||||
15. | Bayangol (13) MGL | QD | ||||
16. | Tsogttsetsii (16) MGL | QD |
Brackets
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Liman
17
Zemun
21
Liman
21
Korolev
18
Ljubljana
14
Zemun
15
Liman
21
Ulaanbaatar
17
Korolev
21
Utsunomiya
13
Ljubljana
21
Humpolec Bernard
17
Zemun
15
Taikhar ARA ADM
10
Pool standings overview
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Liman (1) SRB | 2 | 2 | 44 |
2. | Taikhar (10) ARA ADM MGL | 2 | 1 | 32 |
3. | Yekaterinburg (8) Uralmash RUS | 2 | 0 | 35 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ljubljana (2) SLO | 2 | 2 | 42 |
2. | Utsunomiya (7) JPN | 2 | 1 | 37 |
3. | Geelong (14) SuperCats AUS | 2 | 0 | 37 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zemun (3) SRB | 2 | 2 | 41 |
2. | Ulaanbaatar (6) MGL | 2 | 1 | 37 |
3. | Wst Melbourne (12) Stateside AUS | 2 | 0 | 31 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Korolev (5) RUS | 2 | 2 | 42 |
2. | Humpolec (4) Bernard CZE | 2 | 1 | 35 |
3. | Sukhbaatar (9) MGL | 2 | 0 | 31 |
Qualification draw overview
Qualifying Draw A
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Wst Melbourne (12) Stateside AUS | 2 | 2 | 43 |
2. | Changzhou (11) Kaida CHN | 2 | 1 | 38 |
3. | Tsogttsetsii (16) MGL | 2 | 0 | 26 |
Qualifying Draw B
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sukhbaatar (9) MGL | 2 | 1 | 39 |
2. | Uliastai (15) MGL | 2 | 1 | 36 |
3. | Bayangol (13) MGL | 2 | 1 | 31 |