Chengdu Challenger 2016: Standings
Final standings
Elite
# | Name | GP | GW | W% | PTS AVG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gdansk (3) POL | 6 | 6 | 100% | 21.2 | 127 |
2. | OGNEZASCHITA St Pet. (5) RUS | 6 | 5 | 83% | 19.2 | 115 |
3. | ZEMUN MASTER (4) SRB | 6 | 4 | 67% | 17.4 | 87 |
4. | Amsterdam (6) NED | 6 | 3 | 50% | 16.8 | 101 |
5. | Ljubljana (1) SLO | 4 | 3 | 75% | 19.3 | 77 |
6. | Belgrade Olimp (2) SRB | 4 | 3 | 75% | 17.0 | 68 |
7. | INCOTEC St. Pet. (10) RUS | 4 | 2 | 50% | 18.3 | 73 |
8. | No Spain No Game BCN (8) ESP | 4 | 2 | 50% | 18.0 | 72 |
9. | Chinese Sina (12) CHN | 3 | 1 | 33% | 18.3 | 55 |
10. | FS Versailles (11) FRA | 3 | 1 | 33% | 17.0 | 51 |
11. | Okayama (7) JPN | 3 | 1 | 33% | 16.0 | 48 |
12. | Sichuan HighWave (15) CHN | 3 | 1 | 33% | 12.0 | 24 |
13. | Absolute 3x3 Taipei (9) TPE | 3 | 0 | 0% | 15.0 | 45 |
14. | Cheng Ti Tong Shi Da (14) CHN | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9.7 | 29 |
15. | Guizhou CGP (16) CHN | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9.3 | 28 |
16. | Chengdu Gao Xin (13) CHN | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2.0 | 6 |
Brackets
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Gdansk
22
OGNEZASCHITA St Pet.
12
ZEMUN MASTER
14
Gdansk
21
Amsterdam
10
OGNEZASCHITA St Pet.
18
Ljubljana
13
ZEMUN MASTER
14
Gdansk
21
INCOTEC St. Pet.
20
Belgrade Olimp
16
Amsterdam
19
OGNEZASCHITA St Pet.
19
No Spain No Game BCN
14
Classification games - 3rd place
ZEMUN MASTER
17
Amsterdam
15
Pool standings overview
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ljubljana (1) SLO | 3 | 3 | 64 |
2. | No Spain No Game BCN (8) ESP | 3 | 2 | 58 |
3. | Chinese Sina (12) CHN | 3 | 1 | 55 |
4. | Absolute 3x3 Taipei (9) TPE | 3 | 0 | 45 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Belgrade Olimp (2) SRB | 3 | 3 | 52 |
2. | INCOTEC St. Pet. (10) RUS | 3 | 2 | 53 |
3. | Okayama (7) JPN | 3 | 1 | 48 |
4. | Guizhou CGP (16) CHN | 3 | 0 | 28 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gdansk (3) POL | 3 | 3 | 63 |
2. | Amsterdam (6) NED | 3 | 2 | 57 |
3. | FS Versailles (11) FRA | 3 | 1 | 51 |
4. | Cheng Ti Tong Shi Da (14) CHN | 3 | 0 | 29 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | OGNEZASCHITA St Pet. (5) RUS | 3 | 3 | 66 |
2. | ZEMUN MASTER (4) SRB | 3 | 2 | 42 |
3. | Sichuan HighWave (15) CHN | 3 | 1 | 24 |
4. | Chengdu Gao Xin (13) CHN | 3 | 0 | 6 |