Taipei: Standings
Final standings
Open
# | Name | GP | GW | W% | PTS AVG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vienna (1) AUT | 5 | 5 | 100% | 21.4 | 107 |
2. | Marijampole (6) Mantinga LTU | 5 | 4 | 80% | 19.2 | 96 |
3. | Amsterdam (2) HiPRO NED | 4 | 3 | 75% | 20.0 | 80 |
4. | Hangzhou (5) CHN | 4 | 3 | 75% | 17.8 | 71 |
5. | Princeton (4) USA | 3 | 1 | 33% | 19.0 | 57 |
6. | Saitama (7) ALPHAS EXE JPN | 3 | 1 | 33% | 17.7 | 53 |
7. | Ulaanbaatar (3) MMC Energy MGL | 3 | 1 | 33% | 16.3 | 49 |
8. | Yokohama (8) BeefmanEXE JPN | 3 | 1 | 33% | 16.0 | 48 |
9. | Taichung (9) Hong Jia TPE | 2 | 0 | 0% | 12.0 | 24 |
10. | Changhua (10) TPE | 2 | 0 | 0% | 11.0 | 22 |
11. | Cijin (13) Jong Shyn TPE | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8.0 | 16 |
12. | Al Wukair (16) EXPO 2023 QAT | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5.0 | 10 |
13. | Brisbane (15) MADE AUS | QD | ||||
14. | Tainan (12) Shih An TPE | QD | ||||
15. | Minakami (11) JPN | QD | ||||
16. | Taipei City (14) TPE | QD |
Brackets
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Vienna
22
Marijampole Mantinga
10
Vienna
21
Hangzhou
14
Amsterdam HiPRO
15
Marijampole Mantinga
21
Vienna
21
Ulaanbaatar MMC Energy
13
Hangzhou
16
Saitama ALPHAS EXE
15
Amsterdam HiPRO
21
Princeton
19
Marijampole Mantinga
22
Yokohama BeefmanEXE
10
Pool standings overview
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vienna (1) AUT | 2 | 2 | 43 |
2. | Yokohama (8) BeefmanEXE JPN | 2 | 1 | 38 |
3. | Taichung (9) Hong Jia TPE | 2 | 0 | 24 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Amsterdam (2) HiPRO NED | 2 | 2 | 44 |
2. | Saitama (7) ALPHAS EXE JPN | 2 | 1 | 38 |
3. | Changhua (10) TPE | 2 | 0 | 22 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marijampole (6) Mantinga LTU | 2 | 2 | 43 |
2. | Ulaanbaatar (3) MMC Energy MGL | 2 | 1 | 36 |
3. | Cijin (13) Jong Shyn TPE | 2 | 0 | 16 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hangzhou (5) CHN | 2 | 2 | 41 |
2. | Princeton (4) USA | 2 | 1 | 38 |
3. | Al Wukair (16) EXPO 2023 QAT | 2 | 0 | 10 |
Qualification draw overview
Qualifying Draw A
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Saitama (7) ALPHAS EXE JPN | 2 | 2 | 42 |
2. | Brisbane (15) MADE AUS | 2 | 1 | 38 |
3. | Minakami (11) JPN | 2 | 0 | 34 |
Qualifying Draw B
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Taichung (9) Hong Jia TPE | 2 | 2 | 41 |
2. | Tainan (12) Shih An TPE | 2 | 1 | 34 |
3. | Taipei City (14) TPE | 2 | 0 | 24 |