Utsunomiya Opener: Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Dec 2, 2022, 2:52 PM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Thibaut VervoortAntwerp44010.039.810.00.7730.87.7174.30061155%163743%2450%10511082.03561.5
2Dimeo van der HorstAmsterdam4369.036.59.10.6824.56.1133.330142264%102836%2367%66100184.521630.8
3Robbie HummelPrinceton5316.232.46.50.8225.45.140.81071258%102245%44100%40000122.43930.6
4Kareem MaddoxPrinceton5316.228.45.70.6921.44.3102.020253768%1425%44100%06220183.631540.8
5Nauris MiezisRiga33110.320.97.00.5316.45.5103.30071644%113829%2450%6400093.06362.0
6Strahinja StojacicUb5295.832.46.50.6017.43.5244.800152268%52025%4667%1013100224.451761.2
7Marko BrankovicUb5295.830.56.10.7421.54.351.010172665%51050%2367%41000244.891571.4
8Dejan MajstorovicUb5285.626.05.20.5716.03.2142.800101471%93526%000%46031142.841051.0
9Aurelijus PukelisŠakiai3258.322.27.40.8922.27.441.320141974%3475%55100%12100144.76882.7
10Isaiah WilkersonPrinceton5234.620.54.10.5011.52.3112.200173352%1813%4580%38000142.86810.2
11Nick CelisAntwerp4235.816.94.20.5612.93.251.320173057%1333%4850%12110164.041261.5
12Filip KrämerVienna3217.017.85.90.6814.34.841.310162273%1250%3743%12100134.331041.3
13Maksim KovacevicAmsterdam4205.012.33.10.5911.83.061.5107888%41822%5863%13101133.34982.0
14Stefan KojicLiman3196.311.53.80.6612.54.2103.30061155%51242%3650%3402182.726113.7
15Damon HuffmanPrinceton5163.216.73.30.6710.72.171.4005956%41136%3475%4201061.24220.4
16Aleksandar RatkovLiman3155.015.15.00.7110.63.572.310101377%1520%33100%22120175.741382.7
17Artūrs StrēlnieksRiga3155.021.07.00.609.03.000104850%51631%11100%00000268.7141210.3
18Nemanja BaraćUb5142.88.61.70.588.11.630.600111669%040%3475%11100112.26561.2
19Matthias LinortnerVienna3144.715.85.30.527.32.482.7002450%41625%4757%6200093.02720.7
20Mihailo VasicLiman3134.318.46.10.769.93.341.300111479%010%22100%30010134.34920.7
21Nebojsa KilijanLiman3134.312.54.20.658.52.841.3001333%61638%010%4000062.00631.0
22Marijus UzupisŠakiai3134.314.04.70.658.52.872.3005956%41040%010%4201051.71420.7
23Julian JaringAmsterdam4133.316.34.10.8711.32.841.000131493%010%000%31000123.05741.0
24Darius TarvydasJeddah2136.512.36.20.8711.35.742.0005863%3560%22100%1201063.01542.0
25Paulius BeliaviciusŠakiai3124.010.23.40.607.22.462.00066100%31127%030%3300020.71110.3
26Rafael BogaertsAntwerp4123.020.85.20.485.81.471.80051145%31323%11100%33010287.082030.8
27Yosuke SaitoUtsunomiya2126.08.74.40.607.23.663.0004944%41136%000%2400031.50321.0
28Gilles MartinLausanne2105.09.24.60.626.23.173.5004757%3838%010%4300042.00431.5
29Dušan SamardžićUtsunomiya2105.011.85.90.838.34.252.5008989%1333%000%2300031.50300
30Šarūnas VingelisŠakiai393.09.93.30.605.41.831.0002540%2729%33100%1200093.02710.3
31Soichiro FujitakaTokyo294.54.92.40.827.43.763.00071070%11100%000%0600010.50131.5
32Martin TrmalVienna382.711.13.70.574.61.541.3103475%2922%11100%31000113.73820.7
33Nico KaltenbrunnerVienna382.74.81.60.473.81.331.0004850%2922%000%1200062.00631.0
34Marco LehmannLausanne273.54.32.20.473.31.631.5005956%1617%000%20010000021.0
35Badara TopLausanne273.58.54.20.785.52.800003560%2450%000%0000063.03300
36Ovidijus VaranauskasJeddah273.53.92.00.412.91.452.50061060%060%11100%1400021.00210.5
37Dušan PopovićUtsunomiya273.55.12.60.443.11.621.00071644%000%000%1100084.05331.5
38Keita SuzukiTokyo273.54.12.00.443.11.621.0003475%21217%000%0200042.03110.5
39Westher MolteniLausanne263.07.63.80.352.11.142.00061060%050%020%21100136.56731.5
40Agnis ČavarsRiga362.011.03.70.332.00.700006967%080%010%00000186.071100
41Jan DriessenAmsterdam461.57.01.80.503.00.820.50061060%020%000%0002082.03520.5
42Kyoichiro ImoriTokyo263.05.12.60.432.61.310.5002450%21020%000%0100052.50500
43Yasuo IijimaUtsunomiya242.01.91.00.361.40.70000010%2825%020%0000031.51210.5
44Nemanja DraskovicJeddah231.5-2.2-1.10.431.30.700002450%020%11100%0000031.50352.5
45Simon FinzgarJeddah221.02.01.00.501.00.521.0002450%000%000%2000042.01331.5
46Masahiro KomatsuTokyo221.01.60.80.290.60.300002367%040%000%0000042.02210.5

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One-point field goals made
1PTA
One-point field goal attempts
1PT%
One-point field goal percentage
2PTM
Two-point field goals made
2PTA
Two-point field goal attempts
2PT%
Two-point field goal percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
(S-EFF * PTS) + KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR + (REB/2) - TO
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / (1PTA + 2PTA + FTA)
S-VAL (Shooting value)
S-EFF * PTS
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).