Montreal: Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Dec 2, 2022, 7:34 PM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Karlis LasmanisRiga5489.637.27.40.6732.26.4132.610213266%51828%172277%111100183.661251.0
2Marijus UzupisŠakiai5377.441.38.30.6724.85.0142.820151979%82730%6967%44051153.021310.2
3Stefan StojacicVienna4338.331.67.90.7926.16.5143.52191369%102442%4580%39020133.39461.5
4Nauris MiezisRiga5285.630.76.10.5816.23.2255.010142361%51926%4667%1411000214.2516102.0
5Aurelijus PukelisŠakiai5275.422.64.50.5414.62.951.010163152%31421%55100%30020326.41616132.6
6Dylan TravisOmaha4266.529.37.30.5313.83.582.02061638%72627%6786%62000276.842341.0
7Angel MatiasSan Juan3268.723.27.70.7018.26.1124.021212875%1520%3475%37110124.06651.7
8Steve SirUlaanbaatar3237.721.17.00.8519.66.572.30071070%71547%22100%3400051.71441.3
9Canyon BarryPrinceton3237.717.25.70.6414.74.982.700122157%3838%5771%2600093.02741.3
10Matthias LinortnerVienna4225.520.95.20.6313.93.530.8205863%82631%11100%20010143.55930.8
11Modestas KumpysŠakiai5224.422.84.60.6514.32.9153.020142070%31127%2367%46500234.641971.4
12Malik HluchoweckyjOmaha4215.313.83.40.5411.32.8184.500132162%41724%010%81000071.84392.3
13Trey LansmanOmaha4194.812.63.20.6111.62.971.800142264%1617%33100%01321123.05782.0
14Adrian BoguckiLublin2189.016.58.20.7213.06.542.010141878%020%4580%10210115.56542.0
15Hanyu GuoBeijing3175.712.94.30.559.43.172.30071547%2922%6786%1501072.35220.7
16Yuanbo ZhuBeijing3175.721.47.10.6110.43.572.320121963%2729%1250%20131248.061872.3
17Edgars KruminsRiga5163.210.62.10.579.11.820.40081362%31323%22100%11000112.22951.0
18Paris KylesWinnipeg2168.013.76.80.7311.75.873.50081362%3743%22100%1501063.03331.5
19Dulguun EnkhbatUlaanbaatar3155.013.84.60.456.82.382.711102050%1813%3560%14120124.07520.7
20Gilberto ClavellSan Juan3144.77.82.60.567.82.6000071450%2633%3560%0000082.74441.3
21Peng YanBeijing3134.36.02.00.658.52.810.3006786%31127%1250%0001051.70562.0
22Michał SamsonowiczLublin2136.511.45.70.769.95.052.50055100%31030%22100%0500031.51200
23Delgernyam DavaasambuuUlaanbaatar3124.010.63.50.556.62.231.00081942%11100%22100%21000124.06641.3
24Isaiah WilkersonPrinceton3124.06.82.30.404.81.693.000102050%11010%000%17010124.021062.0
25Marko SavićBeijing3124.012.74.20.607.22.4124.00041136%3743%22100%8103093.027103.3
26Alain Bernard LouisGatineau2126.08.04.00.759.04.594.500101377%010%22100%0900042.01331.5
27Agnis ČavarsRiga5112.215.63.10.556.11.281.60071258%1520%2367%13040173.451240.8
28Martin TrmalVienna4102.510.02.50.404.01.030.8003838%1128%55100%01020143.58630.8
29Nico KaltenbrunnerVienna4102.57.21.80.424.21.141.0002825%41625%000%22000102.55541.0
30Kareem MaddoxPrinceton3103.313.64.50.565.61.982.7005863%2729%1333%43010103.34620.7
31Paulius BeliaviciusŠakiai5102.012.72.50.373.70.7132.6005956%21414%1425%94000122.45761.2
32Steven WesleyWinnipeg294.56.03.00.454.02.042.00051145%2922%000%2101042.00431.5
33Tyrone NashPrinceton382.76.22.10.534.21.441.30071258%020%11100%11110124.07562.0
34King McClureChicago284.05.32.60.352.81.452.50051533%1617%1250%1400094.53631.5
35Jerome DesrosiersChicago284.07.94.00.675.42.752.5108989%030%000%0311073.53421.0
36Anthony TsegakeleGatineau284.08.14.00.574.62.342.0004850%000%4667%02110136.54942.0
37Zahir CarringtonChicago273.53.51.80.503.51.852.50071070%030%010%1211042.00442.0
38Klaye RoweOmaha471.86.01.50.785.51.400004667%1250%11100%0000030.82110.3
39Alex JohnsonChicago263.07.13.60.352.11.142.0001813%2825%11100%4000063.03321.0
40Cliff DuranSan Juan362.06.72.20.291.70.693.00061155%090%010%53010103.33762.0
41Otgonjargal TsogtUlaanbaatar351.73.51.20.502.50.820.7003650%020%22100%2000041.32231.0
42Osvaldo Madsen JeantyGatineau252.5-0.7-0.40.562.81.410.5001250%2729%000%0100010.51042.0
43Josue ErazoSan Juan341.39.33.10.331.30.451.7004757%050%000%22010124.021010.3
44Khalifa KoulamallahGatineau242.04.42.20.361.40.742.0004580%060%000%1201063.01521.0
45Wyatt AndersWinnipeg242.04.62.30.401.60.810.500040%010%4580%10000126.07542.0
46Bartosz JankowskiLublin231.5-0.4-0.20.210.60.331.5003560%090%000%1200063.01552.5
47Brensley HaywoodWinnipeg231.50.30.20.270.80.410.5001617%1520%000%0100010.50110.5
48Mariusz KonopatzkiLublin210.5-0.8-0.40.250.20.152.5001250%020%000%2102042.00473.5

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One-point field goals made
1PTA
One-point field goal attempts
1PT%
One-point field goal percentage
2PTM
Two-point field goals made
2PTA
Two-point field goal attempts
2PT%
Two-point field goal percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
(S-EFF * PTS) + KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR + (REB/2) - TO
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / (1PTA + 2PTA + FTA)
S-VAL (Shooting value)
S-EFF * PTS
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).