Tainan City: Standings
Final standings
Open
# | Name | GP | GW | W% | PTS AVG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ub (1) Huishan NE SRB | 5 | 5 | 100% | 20.2 | 101 |
2. | Antwerp (2) BEL | 5 | 4 | 80% | 18.4 | 92 |
3. | Ulaanbaatar (4) MMC Energy MGL | 4 | 3 | 75% | 19.5 | 78 |
4. | Šakiai (3) Gulbelė LTU | 4 | 3 | 75% | 18.3 | 73 |
5. | Belgrade (5) Partizan SRB | 3 | 1 | 33% | 17.3 | 52 |
6. | Jeddah (6) KSA | 3 | 1 | 33% | 17.3 | 52 |
7. | Warsaw (7) Lotto POL | 3 | 1 | 33% | 16.0 | 48 |
8. | Utsunomiya (8) BREX JPN | 3 | 1 | 33% | 15.7 | 47 |
9. | Cebu (9) Chooks PHI | 2 | 0 | 0% | 12.0 | 24 |
10. | Taipei (12) TPE | 2 | 0 | 0% | 11.5 | 23 |
11. | Changhua (14) TPE | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8.0 | 16 |
12. | Kaohsiung (11) TPE | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5.0 | 10 |
13. | Taichung (10) TPE | QD | ||||
14. | Brisbane (15) AUS | QD | ||||
15. | New Taipei (16) TPE | QD | ||||
16. | Tainan (13) TPE | QD |
Brackets
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
OT
Ub Huishan NE
16
Antwerp
14
Ub Huishan NE
20
Ulaanbaatar MMC Energy
17
Antwerp
19
Šakiai Gulbelė
15
Ub Huishan NE
21
Jeddah
16
Ulaanbaatar MMC Energy
19
Warsaw Lotto
10
Antwerp
17
Belgrade Partizan
15
Šakiai Gulbelė
18
Utsunomiya BREX
12
Pool standings overview
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ub (1) Huishan NE SRB | 2 | 2 | 44 |
2. | Utsunomiya (8) BREX JPN | 2 | 1 | 35 |
3. | Cebu (9) Chooks PHI | 2 | 0 | 24 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Antwerp (2) BEL | 2 | 2 | 42 |
2. | Warsaw (7) Lotto POL | 2 | 1 | 38 |
3. | Changhua (14) TPE | 2 | 0 | 16 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Šakiai (3) Gulbelė LTU | 2 | 2 | 40 |
2. | Jeddah (6) KSA | 2 | 1 | 36 |
3. | Kaohsiung (11) TPE | 2 | 0 | 10 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ulaanbaatar (4) MMC Energy MGL | 2 | 2 | 42 |
2. | Belgrade (5) Partizan SRB | 2 | 1 | 37 |
3. | Taipei (12) TPE | 2 | 0 | 23 |
Qualification draw overview
Qualifying Draw A
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jeddah (6) KSA | 2 | 2 | 43 |
2. | Brisbane (15) AUS | 2 | 1 | 34 |
3. | Tainan (13) TPE | 2 | 0 | 13 |
Qualifying Draw B
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Changhua (14) TPE | 2 | 2 | 39 |
2. | Taichung (10) TPE | 2 | 1 | 37 |
3. | New Taipei (16) TPE | 2 | 0 | 24 |