Mexico City: Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Aug 19, 2022, 8:20 PM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Nauris MiezisRiga5387.635.57.10.7930.06.0112.20071547%143047%33100%6500091.84551.0
2Karlis LasmanisRiga5387.638.27.60.6926.25.2122.420162467%82335%6875%65010183.681040.8
3Angel MatiasSan Juan5316.222.44.50.6118.93.891.810162467%62326%3475%04131153.041181.6
4Nemanja DraskovicJeddah4287.019.44.80.6217.44.392.30091947%51436%91275%27000102.51951.3
5Ovidijus VaranauskasJeddah4266.526.76.70.7218.74.7123.000122060%71644%000%48000123.011120.5
6Luis HernandezSan Juan5255.035.57.10.6215.53.1132.630172861%1333%6967%15160346.8122240.8
7Pavel AleksievichRuna3258.315.05.00.6215.55.262.000112055%61833%22100%1500072.32551.7
8TJ FernandezSan Juan5244.821.64.30.6716.13.291.80061155%61932%66100%45000112.23840.8
9Alexander ZuevGagarin4246.019.14.80.6916.64.271.80061155%82236%22100%3301071.82551.3
10Stanislav SharovGagarin4225.517.14.30.7115.63.961.50081173%72035%000%04200133.311251.3
11Christophe VaridelLausanne3196.315.55.20.7915.05.062.00071164%61346%000%2300131.01241.3
12Edgars KruminsRiga5183.615.23.00.437.71.520.40061540%32015%6786%11000193.871230.6
13Kevin CorreJeddah4184.521.95.50.6912.43.151.310141782%010%4850%11030194.881141.0
14Marco LehmannLausanne3186.018.06.00.7213.04.341.3006875%51533%22100%3001082.73531.0
15Mihailo VasicLiman3186.021.47.10.6912.44.172.300141878%010%4757%32020124.06620.7
16Aleksandar RatkovLiman3186.017.55.80.6411.53.851.710172471%030%11100%23000165.39741.3
17Dylan TravisOmaha2189.014.37.20.8214.87.442.0003743%51050%55100%1300031.50331.5
18Aurelijus PukelisŠakiai3165.319.46.50.8413.44.520.7207978%4944%11100%20000186.071151.7
19Stefan KojicLiman3165.312.14.00.579.13.0113.7008989%41724%020%4511041.31341.3
20Dmitrii CheburkinGagarin4164.016.44.10.599.42.4123.000111765%020%5863%25230143.511351.3
21Šarūnas VingelisŠakiai3155.07.62.50.7110.63.500003560%61638%000%00000000031.0
22Ilia KarpenkovGagarin4153.820.25.00.6810.22.592.310142070%000%1250%60120225.581492.3
23Jessey VoornUtrecht2157.513.86.90.629.34.784.0002367%62030%11100%4202031.50331.5
24Paulius BeliaviciusŠakiai3144.717.15.71.0815.15.020.700020%71164%000%1001020.70210.3
25Jorge MatosSan Juan5132.612.52.50.506.51.361.2003933%41429%2367%13011142.88640.8
26Nikita PadunRuna3134.35.11.70.354.61.551.70071741%0130%6786%3200072.31662.0
27Marijus UzupisŠakiai3124.010.33.40.485.81.920.7003838%31323%3475%1001093.01820.7
28Trey BardsleyOmaha2126.07.23.60.526.23.110.50011100%41724%3560%0100021.01100
29Agnis ČavarsRiga5112.218.93.80.586.41.371.40091464%1425%010%50020234.6101361.2
30Westher MolteniLausanne3113.717.65.90.465.11.772.3005956%1119%44100%50020134.331010.3
31Tsenguunbayar GotovUlaanbaatar2115.510.25.10.657.23.60010020%51436%11100%0000084.02610.5
32Delgernyam DavaasambuuUlaanbaatar2105.07.13.60.565.62.821.01091369%040%11100%0100194.52742.0
33Ivan PianzinRuna3103.318.46.10.595.92.062.01071354%1250%1250%30120299.7161372.3
34Lenno WitteveenUtrecht2105.010.35.20.535.32.631.5005956%2825%1250%1200084.04400
35Badara TopLausanne393.010.83.60.756.82.331.0003475%3743%010%1002082.70831.0
36Dulguun EnkhbatUlaanbaatar284.03.81.90.352.81.421.00041233%1714%2450%02000105.06442.0
37Diego Sierra LopezMexico City284.04.02.00.504.02.021.0004944%2633%010%1100042.03131.5
38Julio Alberto Ruiz CortésMexico City273.54.12.00.372.61.321.00051436%010%2450%0200073.52521.0
39Pablo GarciaMexico City273.54.82.40.473.31.621.0002450%2922%1250%1100052.53221.0
40Julius Clay Van SauersUtrecht263.02.01.00.674.02.000006875%000%010%00000000021.0
41Tserenbaatar EnkhtaivanUlaanbaatar252.57.83.90.562.81.452.5005683%030%000%2102042.03110.5
42Raad BarnawiJeddah441.00.30.10.572.30.620.5002450%1333%000%0200020.50230.8
43Stefan StojacicLiman331.08.32.80.270.80.362.0001520%1617%000%6000072.32520.7
44Klaye RoweOmaha231.53.01.51.003.01.5000033100%000%000%0000042.01321.0
45Raidell de PreeUtrecht231.50.80.40.431.30.700001425%1250%010%0000010.50110.5
46Trey LansmanOmaha221.04.12.00.290.60.331.5001520%010%11100%1011052.54110.5
47Jorge PerezMexico City210.52.71.40.170.20.110.5001520%010%000%1000094.52731.5
48Petr StepanyantsRuna310.38.62.90.070.10.062.0001911%040%010%4002093.05420.7

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One-point field goals made
1PTA
One-point field goal attempts
1PT%
One-point field goal percentage
2PTM
Two-point field goals made
2PTA
Two-point field goal attempts
2PT%
Two-point field goal percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
(S-EFF * PTS) + KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR + (REB/2) - TO
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / (1PTA + 2PTA + FTA)
S-VAL (Shooting value)
S-EFF * PTS
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).