Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Jan 25, 2020, 5:56 PM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
DNK
BS
KAS
BZR
DRV
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Gašper OvnikPiran5346.830.06.00.7224.54.991.80061250%82138%121486%00603132.67671.4
2Anže SrebovtPiran5295.826.05.20.7622.04.491.810192770%3743%44100%02502183.6810122.4
3Danilo MijatovićVrbas5295.823.44.70.6017.43.571.410193456%2540%6967%03310142.821281.6
4Ivan PopovicVrbas5255.023.74.70.5714.22.8132.60091850%72330%2367%02308193.821751.0
5Strahinja StojacicVrbas5234.617.53.50.5212.02.4163.200102148%41625%5771%22309173.421581.6
6Dimeo van der HorstAmsterdam4235.818.94.70.439.92.5164.011183256%22010%1250%00709143.55951.3
7Joshua Henry SharmaSan Francisco4225.520.85.20.6514.33.6102.510192966%020%33100%52102235.891482.0
8Simon FinzgarPiran5224.422.74.50.6714.72.951.00061346%71839%22100%01400163.251151.0
9Kyle LandryEdmonton3227.326.99.00.7917.45.820.720152171%11100%5683%10100217.013820.7
10Mensud JulevićKranj3206.715.25.10.6112.24.131.00091850%41136%3475%0010262.02410.3
11Stefan KojicLiman3186.014.34.80.468.32.8124.0007978%52619%1425%01506103.35551.7
12Henry Folger CarusoSan Francisco4184.516.34.10.6010.82.751.320142361%020%4580%30101215.371461.5
13Adin KavgicPiran5183.616.03.20.6411.52.330.6105863%51631%3475%00300153.031261.2
14Steve SirEdmonton3175.76.82.30.406.82.341.30051533%42218%4580%0020241.31341.3
15Franco Alphonso FerrariSan Francisco4174.325.36.30.406.81.7194.81172232%52025%000%011503194.810971.8
16Nikola VukovicZemun3165.314.44.80.599.43.131.00091753%3933%11100%00300206.771382.7
17Aron RoijéAmsterdam4164.09.02.30.508.02.041.01031127%51729%3475%01201143.541092.3
18Lazar RasicZemun3144.75.21.70.486.72.210.3001333%52223%3475%0010072.31662.0
19Michael LinklaterSaskatoon2136.510.75.30.486.23.152.52071937%1425%44100%00104157.56942.0
20Nebojsa BoskovicZemun3124.07.62.50.556.62.220.70041233%4944%010%00200103.31962.0
21Maksim KovacevicLiman3124.014.64.90.637.62.500101617%4944%3475%00000165.341210.3
22Igor TratnikKranj3124.019.16.40.637.62.5124.00071354%1250%3475%110100113.711051.7
23Stefan StojacicLiman3113.711.73.90.384.21.441.31071070%1176%22100%00103175.761120.7
24Jelane PryceWinnipeg2115.59.84.90.485.32.6115.51181650%1617%11100%4300473.52521.0
25Olin Ray Carter IIISan Francisco4102.55.31.30.333.30.830.80051436%1128%3475%00102102.51941.0
26Kareem MaddoxPrinceton2105.013.97.00.595.93.042.01061060%2729%000%01300105.02810.5
27Mihailo VasicLiman3103.37.32.40.535.31.810.30081650%010%22100%01000103.35541.3
28Marko BrankovicVrbas5102.08.61.70.919.11.830.6006967%22100%000%0101191.83671.4
29Jesper JobseAmsterdam4102.58.72.20.424.21.110.30071547%050%3475%00100194.851461.5
30Jermaine BucknorEdmonton3103.37.72.60.424.21.441.3005956%1911%3650%01300113.73862.0
31Troy Joseph GottseligSaskatoon294.511.45.70.433.91.921.01061250%030%3650%01100178.510731.5
32Sjoerd van VilsterenAmsterdam482.05.81.40.473.80.920.5003933%010%5771%0101082.01741.0
33Dele OgundokunOld Montreal284.06.33.10.473.81.921.0102825%2540%2450%0010194.55431.5
34Gregory FaulknerOld Montreal284.05.52.80.443.51.831.5003743%21020%11100%0020142.01321.0
35Jordan Jensen-WhyteEdmonton372.33.81.30.473.31.120.70061155%020%1250%0010172.32541.3
36Zahir CarringtonPrinceton273.510.65.30.302.11.142.00041429%020%3743%02101136.56710.5
37Boris JersinKranj372.37.42.50.412.91.062.0004850%050%3475%0050172.32541.3
38Vincent DufortOld Montreal273.56.03.00.503.51.810.5104850%1425%1250%0010073.53421.0
39Stefan NikolicZemun362.09.33.10.553.31.120.7002450%2729%000%00101103.33700
40Efosa Anthony Shane OsayandeSaskatoon263.04.62.30.352.11.131.50041233%000%2540%0110194.56342.0
41Ayob AyobWinnipeg252.53.91.90.381.90.921.0003650%050%22100%0010142.02210.5
42O'Neil GordonWinnipeg252.52.11.10.311.60.810.5002729%1813%11100%0100052.50531.5
43Sebastian BeckettOld Montreal252.51.60.80.331.60.800003743%040%2450%0000042.03121.0
44Willie Terell MurdaughSaskatoon242.02.31.10.331.30.731.5001714%1425%11100%0020142.01331.5
45Wyatt AndersWinnipeg242.02.31.10.572.31.110.5002367%020%22100%0010063.01542.0
46Aleksander VojičićKranj341.32.70.90.291.20.420.7002729%1714%000%0010151.72320.7
47Dan MavraidesPrinceton231.50.10.10.210.60.321.0003560%060%030%0000231.51221.0
48Damon HuffmanPrinceton221.03.71.90.110.20.131.5002450%0150%000%0030031.53010.5

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One point shots made
1PTA
One point shot attempts
1PT%
One point shot percentage
2PTM
Two point shot made
2PTA
Two point shot attempts
2PT%
Two point shot percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
KAS
Key assists
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
DRV
Drives
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
S-VAL + BS + KAS + BZR - TO + (REB/2)
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / number of shots attempted
S-VAL (Shooting value)
PTS * S-EFF
HGL (Highlights)
DNK + BS + KAS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).