Chooks to Go Manila: Standings
Final standings
Open
# | Name | GP | GW | W% | PTS AVG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Riga (1) Ghetto LAT | 5 | 5 | 100% | 19.4 | 97 |
2. | Lyon (11) FRA | 5 | 4 | 80% | 18.8 | 94 |
3. | Ulaanbaatar (5) MMC Energy MGL | 4 | 3 | 75% | 19.3 | 77 |
4. | Gagarin (3) RUS | 4 | 3 | 75% | 18.8 | 75 |
5. | Melbourne (13) iAthletic AUS | 3 | 1 | 33% | 19.7 | 59 |
6. | Humpolec (9) Bernard CZE | 3 | 1 | 33% | 17.7 | 53 |
7. | Pasig (7) Chooks PHI | 3 | 1 | 33% | 17.3 | 52 |
8. | Antwerp (8) BEL | 3 | 1 | 33% | 17.3 | 52 |
9. | Kranj (4) SLO | 2 | 0 | 0% | 16.0 | 32 |
10. | Balanga (10) Chooks PHI | 2 | 0 | 0% | 15.5 | 31 |
11. | Amsterdam (2) NED | 2 | 0 | 0% | 14.5 | 29 |
12. | Belgrade (6) NetTV SRB | 2 | 0 | 0% | 14.5 | 29 |
13. | Isabela City (12) Chooks PHI | QD | ||||
14. | Narvacan City (14) PHI | QD | ||||
15. | Zamboanga (16) PHI | QD | ||||
16. | Jakarta South (15) INA | QD |
Brackets
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Riga Ghetto
21
Lyon
20
Riga Ghetto
16
Ulaanbaatar MMC Energy
15
Lyon
18
Gagarin
13
Riga Ghetto
21
Melbourne iAthletic
19
Ulaanbaatar MMC Energy
21
Antwerp
14
Lyon
20
Pasig Chooks
17
Gagarin
21
Humpolec Bernard
18
Pool standings overview
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Riga (1) Ghetto LAT | 2 | 2 | 39 |
2. | Humpolec (9) Bernard CZE | 2 | 1 | 35 |
3. | Balanga (10) Chooks PHI | 2 | 0 | 31 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lyon (11) FRA | 2 | 2 | 36 |
2. | Antwerp (8) BEL | 2 | 1 | 38 |
3. | Amsterdam (2) NED | 2 | 0 | 29 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gagarin (3) RUS | 2 | 2 | 41 |
2. | Melbourne (13) iAthletic AUS | 2 | 1 | 40 |
3. | Belgrade (6) NetTV SRB | 2 | 0 | 29 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ulaanbaatar (5) MMC Energy MGL | 2 | 2 | 41 |
2. | Pasig (7) Chooks PHI | 2 | 1 | 35 |
3. | Kranj (4) SLO | 2 | 0 | 32 |
Qualification draw overview
Qualifying Draw A
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Melbourne (13) iAthletic AUS | 2 | 2 | 43 |
2. | Narvacan City (14) PHI | 2 | 1 | 35 |
3. | Jakarta South (15) INA | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Qualifying Draw B
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Pasig (7) Chooks PHI | 2 | 2 | 42 |
2. | Isabela City (12) Chooks PHI | 2 | 1 | 41 |
3. | Zamboanga (16) PHI | 2 | 0 | 25 |