Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Jul 12, 2020, 10:07 AM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
DNK
BS
KAS
BZR
DRV
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Jasmin HercegovacLjubljana5428.434.36.90.7129.86.061.20071164%174736%11100%00312112.27451.0
2Wil MartinezPonce5387.630.56.10.5822.04.491.810122157%113928%4580%00117193.871230.6
3André Stefanelli MartinsRio Janeiro4307.529.57.40.7021.05.371.81061346%122941%010%02212153.841141.0
4Kareem MaddoxPrinceton4276.824.36.10.6617.84.592.320162370%41136%3743%23004194.891061.5
5Jared RuizPonce5265.224.95.00.6516.93.4102.020122255%51436%44100%00307244.861871.4
6Dominique Victor JonesNY Harlem3258.319.06.30.6015.05.0103.300122352%51631%33100%0020882.72620.7
7Damon HuffmanPrinceton4246.023.05.80.7518.04.530.8004850%71741%6786%00102102.53710.3
8Dejan MlakarLjubljana5244.838.07.60.7317.53.591.82071070%82236%11100%01701255.081700
9Jesper JobseAmsterdam3206.714.74.90.6112.24.131.000142070%31225%010%2100072.34320.7
10Aron RoijéAmsterdam3206.726.68.90.8316.65.5124.0005683%71644%1250%00903103.34641.3
11Simon FinzgarPiran3186.021.57.20.509.03.082.7206967%52421%2367%12401155.031210.3
12Craig MoorePrinceton4174.314.33.60.528.82.210.3102367%62722%33100%00100133.35820.5
13Blaz CresnarLjubljana5173.422.64.50.457.61.5112.210102148%21217%3560%33401224.4101230.6
14Carlos EmoryPonce5173.420.14.00.6811.62.361.2005956%51338%2367%13101112.211010.2
15Antoinne MorganoNY Harlem3175.717.75.90.6310.73.6002071547%2633%66100%00000186.081020.7
16Želimir ZagoracLjubljana5163.214.52.90.447.01.430.61091753%1138%5683%01101214.271451.0
17William EvangelistaSâo Paulo DC3165.311.94.00.599.43.141.3002450%51926%44100%0030193.04551.7
18Gašper OvnikPiran3165.316.75.60.6710.73.641.3003838%61540%11100%0040082.74420.7
19Diego ConceiçãoRio Janeiro4164.015.33.80.528.32.130.81081650%1520%61060%02100205.051561.5
20Franco RuesgaBahía Blanca2168.011.45.70.629.95.021.0103933%61638%11100%0000294.53631.5
21Owen PerezPonce5153.023.94.80.568.41.751.000132357%000%2450%04100255.0101520.4
22Bikramjit GillDelhi2147.015.07.50.8211.55.810.5105771%3743%33100%0010094.52721.0
23Marcel EsonwuneNY Harlem3134.323.77.90.597.72.641.310122157%000%11100%13000268.7141200
24Luiz SorianiSâo Paulo DC3134.38.82.90.526.82.372.30071164%31421%000%0110582.73541.3
25Anže SrebovtPiran3134.311.03.70.506.52.251.71091369%1813%2540%0020393.04520.7
26Fernando ColonezeRio Janeiro4133.39.02.30.466.01.520.500112055%010%2729%20000143.56841.0
27Dan MavraidesPrinceton4123.07.71.90.435.21.382.0004850%21414%4667%01304112.85671.8
28Felipe CamargoSâo Paulo DC3124.012.14.00.556.62.272.31077100%1911%3650%00205155.031241.3
29Steve SirSaskatoon2126.08.14.00.556.63.321.0003743%41331%1250%0020073.52542.0
30Kiran ShastriDelhi2126.012.16.00.556.63.331.5003560%41625%11100%0300073.54310.5
31Juan AbeiroVilla Maria2126.013.06.50.678.04.042.020111669%000%1250%01003126.04821.0
32Michael LinklaterSaskatoon2105.07.33.60.383.81.952.51061735%2729%020%00104115.54731.5
33Santiago QuirogaBahía Blanca2105.07.43.70.595.93.000001520%3838%3475%0000073.50721.0
34Dimeo van der HorstAmsterdam393.015.45.10.433.91.393.01061250%1813%11100%02502113.73810.3
35Jonatas MelloSâo Paulo DC393.012.34.10.534.81.641.30061155%1520%11100%0202072.32500
36David SeagersNY Harlem372.312.14.00.372.60.982.70021315%2540%11100%00602113.77420.7
37Adin KavgicPiran362.010.63.50.432.60.931.0104580%1813%010%01101165.341220.7
38Nolan BrudehlSaskatoon263.05.62.80.432.61.300004850%1617%000%0000084.05310.5
39Michael LieffersSaskatoon263.09.54.81.006.03.021.0004580%11100%000%2000073.52500
40Abel AristimuñoVilla Maria263.07.83.90.462.81.494.50061060%030%000%0220542.02210.5
41Sjoerd van VilsterenAmsterdam351.74.11.40.422.10.710.3004850%020%1250%0010062.04220.7
42Leandro Souza De LimaDelhi252.51.90.90.381.90.910.50021118%11100%11100%0000184.03542.0
43Cristian ZenclussenVilla Maria242.01.30.60.572.31.131.5002367%1333%010%00102000021.0
44Augusto MenesesBahía Blanca221.05.82.90.140.30.110.50021118%020%010%01000136.55821.0
45Frederico SantosRio Janeiro410.39.12.30.080.10.061.5001425%080%000%0150061.51500
46Agustin PedroBahía Blanca210.52.21.10.200.20.121.0001333%020%000%0100121.00200
47Andres DuvalVilla Maria210.50.10.00.110.10.10000010%040%1425%0000021.00210.5
48Inderbir Singh GillDelhi2007.53.800031.500030%040%000%00300115.53810.5

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One point shots made
1PTA
One point shot attempts
1PT%
One point shot percentage
2PTM
Two point shot made
2PTA
Two point shot attempts
2PT%
Two point shot percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
KAS
Key assists
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
DRV
Drives
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
S-VAL + BS + KAS + BZR - TO + (REB/2)
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / number of shots attempted
S-VAL (Shooting value)
PTS * S-EFF
HGL (Highlights)
DNK + BS + KAS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).