Chengdu: Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Oct 1, 2022, 8:47 PM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Karlis LasmanisRiga5367.233.06.60.6423.04.6173.410212875%52322%55100%59210142.831130.6
2Stefan StojacicLiman5346.844.58.90.6923.54.7214.21081362%123336%2367%134040183.631551.0
3Steve SirSaskatoon4328.033.58.40.7825.06.341.00061155%102442%66100%21010133.35810.3
4Aleksandar RatkovLiman5306.027.85.60.6118.33.781.610182864%31030%61155%35000173.49820.4
5Mihailo VasicLiman5285.631.86.40.8523.84.891.820253083%000%33100%45000244.8131181.6
6Kasper AverinkThe Hague4276.823.05.80.6317.04.3123.011142167%62030%1250%39000184.581061.5
7Edgars KruminsRiga5255.027.85.60.7117.83.640.82091275%72133%22100%03010244.8101430.6
8Nauris MiezisRiga5224.421.84.40.5812.82.6214.200131872%41921%11100%119010163.297112.2
9Michael LinklaterSaskatoon4225.531.17.80.7115.63.9164.01061250%61540%44100%113020215.351682.0
10Hieronymus Van der ListThe Hague4225.519.54.90.5011.02.892.320153247%2922%33100%30060174.38992.3
11Nikita MakshevMoscow3217.022.57.50.8818.56.241.3001333%91947%22100%3001041.31320.7
12Yusuke KoderaTachikawa3206.718.06.01.0020.06.70000000%102050%000%0000020.71131.0
13Tsenguunbayar GotovUlaanbaatar3196.325.88.60.7013.34.4103.3002367%82236%1250%3106093.01810.3
14Dulguun EnkhbatUlaanbaatar3196.315.15.00.5310.13.472.320111958%31520%22100%14020124.08441.3
15Maksim KovacevicLiman5163.216.83.40.528.31.740.80031030%51729%3475%11020153.06920.4
16Nolan BrudehlSaskatoon4164.015.33.80.8012.83.210.3004757%61346%000%0001092.34530.8
17Agnis ČavarsRiga5153.027.85.60.629.31.9112.22061060%4944%1520%30080234.691440.8
18Liu HangChongqing2157.510.15.00.548.14.052.51071450%31127%2367%23000105.05552.5
19Semen DebdaMoscow3144.713.54.50.507.02.341.30041233%51631%000%1102072.32500
20Zhang ZiyiBeijing West2147.010.05.00.649.04.584.00081457%3560%030%0800042.00410.5
21Yuan Bo ZhuDongan3144.712.44.10.679.43.151.7001333%61735%11100%1103062.00641.3
22Matthew van TongerenThe Hague4133.314.03.50.658.52.141.0004850%41136%11100%40000112.86541.0
23Anton IndrikovMoscow3124.07.22.40.607.22.420.7104850%31030%22100%11000165.341293.0
24Denis BergmanMoscow3124.017.05.70.9211.03.731.0007888%2450%11100%11010103.33710.3
25Michael LieffersSaskatoon4123.018.34.60.576.81.782.010122060%000%010%11420215.312920.5
26Chihiro IkedaTachikawa3124.09.83.30.576.82.393.000101663%1520%000%2700041.32210.3
27Hassan StephensTachikawa3113.75.71.90.525.71.910.30066100%21414%11100%0100062.02431.0
28Junda LiDongan3103.38.22.70.626.22.141.30071354%1250%11100%0400041.31300
29Delgernyam DavaasambuuUlaanbaatar393.04.51.50.454.01.3000071450%1250%040%0000093.06341.3
30Julian JaringThe Hague492.312.93.20.827.41.941.0004580%2540%11100%2101092.34520.5
31Zhiyang ZhangDongan382.75.21.70.403.21.182.70081553%050%000%1700062.02420.7
32Long MaWukesong273.52.91.40.412.91.421.0004667%11010%11100%11000105.01963.0
33Laurentius Steven OeiNorth Jakarta273.53.51.80.503.51.831.50051050%1425%000%0300042.03121.0
34Tserenbaatar EnkhtaivanUlaanbaatar362.02.00.70.332.00.7000041136%050%22100%0000082.73541.3
35Tao LiuBeijing West252.55.12.60.422.11.110.5002825%000%3475%0100063.02400
36Guangwen JiangChongqing252.53.31.60.562.81.421.0005683%030%000%0200052.52321.0
37GuanYi ZhangChongqing252.52.01.00.502.51.331.5003650%1425%000%01020115.53884.0
38Yasuo IijimaTachikawa341.33.11.00.401.60.531.0002450%1617%000%1200031.02110.3
39Audy BagastyoNorth Jakarta242.03.61.80.401.60.842.00022100%1813%000%2200021.00210.5
40Christian GunawanNorth Jakarta242.0-1.3-0.60.311.20.610.5002922%1425%000%0100031.52142.0
41Jinbo WangBeijing West231.52.51.20.331.00.510.500030%1425%1250%0001094.50942.0
42Zhang JingliWukesong231.5-3.0-1.50.331.00.510.5003650%030%000%0100063.02473.5
43Bao YufengDongan331.06.32.10.250.80.331.00031225%000%000%10020155.041151.7
44Muhammad Rizal FalconiNorth Jakarta221.02.81.40.400.80.400002540%000%000%0000042.00400
45Chen QiujieBeijing West210.52.11.00.090.10.110.5001617%050%000%0001042.01310.5
46Shi ZhaoxuWukesong210.5-2.5-1.20.500.50.300001250%000%000%0000021.01142.0
47Aoao LyuWukesong210.5-2.4-1.20.110.10.100001617%020%010%00000115.54784.0
48Xibao ZhangChongqing0000000000000%000%000%00000000000

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One-point field goals made
1PTA
One-point field goal attempts
1PT%
One-point field goal percentage
2PTM
Two-point field goals made
2PTA
Two-point field goal attempts
2PT%
Two-point field goal percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
(S-EFF * PTS) + KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR + (REB/2) - TO
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / (1PTA + 2PTA + FTA)
S-VAL (Shooting value)
S-EFF * PTS
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).