Ghetto Basket Ventspils: Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Aug 11, 2022, 1:32 AM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Nauris MiezisRiga5408.038.67.70.6927.65.5275.400202387%83027%4580%1511001102.028102.0
2Karlis LasmanisRiga5367.233.86.80.7326.35.3122.400202580%61932%4580%45300153.031240.8
3Matic UrbasKranj4276.829.37.30.7720.85.282.02071070%81844%4757%44000174.351241.0
4Dusan BulutNovi Sad5265.231.16.20.5815.13.0183.610172471%21414%5771%98010224.451751.0
5Mintautas BulanovasKaunas4266.59.32.30.5113.33.361.500122060%52322%4850%15000102.555102.5
6Tamás IvosevNovi Sad5255.023.54.70.5614.02.861.200182378%1520%51729%20040173.471051.0
7Justas NausėdasKaunas4246.024.76.20.5914.23.5153.80091275%52124%5863%10500092.31841.0
8Ivan PopovicBelgrade3217.022.87.60.4910.33.4124.0104580%83523%1333%93000113.72920.7
9Edgars KruminsRiga5214.220.04.00.8117.03.420.41044100%82138%11100%01010122.44840.8
10Justinas JogminasKaunas4205.028.47.10.6713.43.4174.322172471%1425%1250%51740225.571551.3
11Dušan PopovićBelgrade3186.020.66.90.9517.15.710.310161889%11100%000%01000134.36731.0
12Dejan MajstorovicNovi Sad5183.618.63.70.5610.12.091.800111385%21513%3475%7200071.41620.4
13Mensud JulevićKranj4184.520.05.00.7814.03.551.310111479%2540%3475%32000102.53720.5
14Nedim MustaficaVitez3186.022.57.50.7814.04.751.70071070%2367%71070%3101093.01800
15Aleksander VojičićKranj4164.010.72.70.6710.72.7102.500101471%3933%010%4501041.01371.8
16Sinisa StembergerVitez3165.315.65.21.0717.15.731.0001250%71258%11100%2100051.70562.0
17Ranko KrizanovicVitez3165.310.83.60.528.32.872.31072035%4944%1250%52000134.37693.0
18Nikita MakshevMoscow3165.310.33.40.528.32.841.3003743%62227%1250%3100041.33131.0
19Marko SavićNovi Sad5153.019.23.80.588.71.7112.20081173%21118%3475%101000173.451281.6
20Tomo ČajičKranj4143.516.04.00.507.01.851.3003475%52322%11100%50000123.07520.5
21Vaso AleksicRalja3124.09.23.10.526.22.10010112250%000%11100%00000165.310651.7
22Nikola VujovicRalja3124.09.23.10.526.22.172.31061443%3933%000%01150124.011182.7
23Ričardas PrybylskisVilnius2126.07.83.90.576.83.452.5001333%51729%11100%4100021.01142.0
24Petar PerunovicRalja3113.78.62.90.333.61.241.3102825%31817%3743%40000124.04851.7
25Denis BergmanMoscow3113.716.25.40.657.22.462.000101377%010%1333%40200124.04810.3
26Dragan BjelicaBelgrade3103.318.06.00.505.01.7165.300101856%020%000%12400082.71731.0
27Lazar PopovicBelgrade3103.39.73.20.676.72.200004850%3650%010%0000082.73510.3
28Mikheil BerishviliTbilisi2105.05.82.90.535.32.621.0101425%31030%3560%0101094.54552.5
29Agnis ČavarsRiga591.824.95.00.433.90.881.61071258%1813%010%60020285.6151310.2
30Armands SeņkānsMārupe294.56.53.20.393.51.810.51051533%2825%000%01000147.08642.0
31Linards JaunzemsGrizinkalns294.513.36.60.534.82.442.01051145%2633%000%21010157.511421.0
32Ilia LondaridzeTbilisi294.52.91.40.383.41.7001051729%000%4757%0000094.52752.5
33Nils OzoliņšMārupe284.06.53.20.504.02.0000051145%1425%11100%0000073.54310.5
34Marijo BlaškanVitez382.75.92.00.806.42.100006786%1250%010%0000051.72331.0
35Karolis BakanauskasVilnius284.06.43.20.806.43.231.5007888%000%1250%0300042.01321.0
36Artūrs KraminsMārupe273.52.71.40.322.21.121.0003743%21414%010%0200010.50100
37Andris JustovičsGrizinkalns273.54.42.20.704.92.510.50011100%3933%000%1000031.51231.5
38Roberts PāžeGrizinkalns273.54.62.30.584.12.052.50071164%010%000%2201010.51031.5
39Semen DebdaMoscow362.02.80.90.301.80.620.70041040%11010%000%20000103.33762.0
40Anton IndrikovMoscow362.011.13.70.352.10.782.70041040%050%22100%41030124.05741.3
41Verners KohsGrizinkalns252.5-2.2-1.10.361.80.931.5003560%1911%000%0111042.00473.5
42Steponas MarkusVilnius252.52.21.10.452.21.100003933%11100%010%00000105.03752.5
43Toms StraudovskisMārupe242.010.65.30.271.10.642.00041136%040%000%31000136.54900
44Tadas NausedasKaunas441.010.22.60.803.20.851.30022100%1333%000%3101061.51500
45Rytis MeškauskasVilnius242.00.80.40.331.30.710.500010%21020%010%0001031.51231.5
46giorgi vakhaniaTbilisi242.03.01.50.241.00.510.5002540%1911%030%1000063.03321.0
47Zura MachaladzeTbilisi242.04.32.20.572.31.121.0002450%000%2367%1100042.00410.5
48Marko StojanovicRalja331.0000.331.00.310.3001617%1333%000%0100062.04241.3

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One-point field goals made
1PTA
One-point field goal attempts
1PT%
One-point field goal percentage
2PTM
Two-point field goals made
2PTA
Two-point field goal attempts
2PT%
Two-point field goal percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
(S-EFF * PTS) + KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR + (REB/2) - TO
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / (1PTA + 2PTA + FTA)
S-VAL (Shooting value)
S-EFF * PTS
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).