Ghetto Basket Ventspils: Standings
Final standings
Open
# | Name | GP | GW | W% | PTS AVG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Riga (2) Ghetto LAT | 5 | 5 | 100% | 21.2 | 106 |
2. | Novi Sad (1) Al Wahda SRB | 5 | 4 | 80% | 16.8 | 84 |
3. | Kranj (5) SLO | 4 | 3 | 75% | 18.8 | 75 |
4. | Kaunas (9) LTU | 4 | 2 | 50% | 18.5 | 74 |
5. | Belgrade (3) SRB | 3 | 2 | 67% | 19.7 | 59 |
6. | Vitez (4) EcosRomari BIH | 3 | 1 | 33% | 19.3 | 58 |
7. | Moscow (7) Inanomo RUS | 3 | 1 | 33% | 13.0 | 39 |
8. | Ralja (6) Intglactic SRB | 3 | 1 | 33% | 12.7 | 38 |
9. | Vilnius (11) JUZ LTU | 2 | 0 | 0% | 14.5 | 29 |
10. | Mārupe (8) LSA LAT | 2 | 0 | 0% | 14.0 | 28 |
11. | Grizinkalns (13) Ghetto Fam LAT | 2 | 0 | 0% | 14.0 | 28 |
12. | Tbilisi (16) Old Eagles GEO | 2 | 0 | 0% | 13.5 | 27 |
13. | Novi Beograd (10) Džakovi SRB | QD | ||||
14. | Bijlmermeer (15) NED | QD | ||||
15. | Piter (14) RUS | QD | ||||
16. | Krāslava (12) LAT | QD |
Brackets
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Novi Sad Al Wahda
17
Riga Ghetto
21
Novi Sad Al Wahda
17
Kranj
13
Riga Ghetto
21
Kaunas
19
Novi Sad Al Wahda
13
Ralja Intglactic
7
Kranj
21
Moscow Inanomo
8
Riga Ghetto
21
Vitez EcosRomari
18
Belgrade
15
Kaunas
19
Pool standings overview
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Novi Sad (1) Al Wahda SRB | 2 | 2 | 37 |
2. | Kaunas (9) LTU | 2 | 1 | 36 |
3. | Mārupe (8) LSA LAT | 2 | 0 | 28 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Riga (2) Ghetto LAT | 2 | 2 | 43 |
2. | Moscow (7) Inanomo RUS | 2 | 1 | 31 |
3. | Tbilisi (16) Old Eagles GEO | 2 | 0 | 27 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Belgrade (3) SRB | 2 | 2 | 44 |
2. | Ralja (6) Intglactic SRB | 2 | 1 | 31 |
3. | Grizinkalns (13) Ghetto Fam LAT | 2 | 0 | 28 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kranj (5) SLO | 2 | 2 | 41 |
2. | Vitez (4) EcosRomari BIH | 2 | 1 | 40 |
3. | Vilnius (11) JUZ LTU | 2 | 0 | 29 |
Qualification draw overview
Qualifying Draw A
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Grizinkalns (13) Ghetto Fam LAT | 2 | 2 | 39 |
2. | Novi Beograd (10) Džakovi SRB | 2 | 1 | 31 |
3. | Piter (14) RUS | 2 | 0 | 34 |
Qualifying Draw B
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vilnius (11) JUZ LTU | 2 | 2 | 29 |
2. | Bijlmermeer (15) NED | 2 | 1 | 25 |
3. | Krāslava (12) LAT | 2 | 0 | 20 |