Hang Zhou: Standings
Final standings
Open
# | Name | GP | GW | W% | PTS AVG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Saskatoon (5) CAN | 5 | 4 | 80% | 19.2 | 96 |
2. | The Hague (12) NED | 5 | 4 | 80% | 15.8 | 79 |
3. | Ralja (7) Intglactic SRB | 4 | 3 | 75% | 18.0 | 72 |
4. | Kranj (4) SLO | 4 | 2 | 50% | 15.8 | 63 |
5. | Riga (2) Ghetto LAT | 3 | 2 | 67% | 18.7 | 56 |
6. | Yokohama City (8) JPN | 3 | 1 | 33% | 16.0 | 48 |
7. | Dongguan (9) MC CHN | 3 | 1 | 33% | 15.0 | 45 |
8. | Zemun (1) SRB | 3 | 1 | 33% | 12.7 | 38 |
9. | Ljubljana (3) SLO | 2 | 1 | 50% | 14.0 | 28 |
10. | Malaga (10) El Palo ESP | 2 | 0 | 0% | 16.0 | 32 |
11. | Zhejiang (13) AJRCB CHN | 2 | 0 | 0% | 13.5 | 27 |
12. | Beijing South (14) BJCBA Lian CHN | 2 | 0 | 0% | 11.0 | 22 |
13. | Hubei (11) CHN | QD | ||||
14. | Townsville (15) Thunder AUS | QD | ||||
15. | Lausanne (6) SUI | QD | ||||
16. | Hangzhou (16) CZBANK CHN | QD |
Brackets
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
The Hague
9
Saskatoon
21
The Hague
12
Ralja Intglactic
10
Saskatoon
19
Kranj
16
The Hague
21
Yokohama City
16
Ralja Intglactic
22
Dongguan MC
9
Riga Ghetto
12
Saskatoon
21
Kranj
14
Zemun
11
Pool standings overview
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | The Hague (12) NED | 2 | 2 | 37 |
2. | Zemun (1) SRB | 2 | 1 | 27 |
3. | Malaga (10) El Palo ESP | 2 | 0 | 32 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Riga (2) Ghetto LAT | 2 | 2 | 44 |
2. | Dongguan (9) MC CHN | 2 | 1 | 36 |
3. | Zhejiang (13) AJRCB CHN | 2 | 0 | 27 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kranj (4) SLO | 2 | 1 | 33 |
2. | Yokohama City (8) JPN | 2 | 1 | 32 |
3. | Ljubljana (3) SLO | 2 | 1 | 28 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ralja (7) Intglactic SRB | 2 | 2 | 40 |
2. | Saskatoon (5) CAN | 2 | 1 | 35 |
3. | Beijing South (14) BJCBA Lian CHN | 2 | 0 | 22 |
Qualification draw overview
Qualifying Draw A
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ljubljana (3) SLO | 2 | 1 | 34 |
2. | Townsville (15) Thunder AUS | 2 | 1 | 32 |
3. | Lausanne (6) SUI | 2 | 1 | 25 |
Qualifying Draw B
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Beijing South (14) BJCBA Lian CHN | 2 | 2 | 39 |
2. | Hubei (11) CHN | 2 | 1 | 32 |
3. | Hangzhou (16) CZBANK CHN | 2 | 0 | 30 |