GoYang: Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Oct 1, 2022, 8:46 AM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Jordan BakerSaskatoon5357.045.79.10.4917.23.4163.241254852%1138%81173%462405110.2242751.0
2Lazar RasicZemun5336.623.64.70.6120.14.091.80061443%133933%11100%7101091.84591.8
3Karlis LasmanisRiga4317.825.16.30.5216.14.0102.510193456%62326%030%25210205.012841.0
4Kareem MaddoxPrinceton4317.837.09.20.7924.56.1102.521152171%41040%88100%34120194.891020.5
5Nauris MiezisRiga4297.318.04.50.5014.53.6102.510152171%63318%2450%46000153.87882.0
6Steve SirSaskatoon5285.626.85.40.6016.83.491.800101377%93426%000%81000142.821251.0
7Nikola VukovicZemun5275.432.86.60.6617.83.651.030192576%31030%2633%40100285.691930.6
8Craig MoorePrinceton4215.324.56.10.8117.04.351.300020%102245%1250%40010112.811030.8
9Ivan PopovicBelgrade3217.017.65.90.6012.64.251.7004757%82730%11100%1202041.30400
10Michael LinklaterSaskatoon5204.019.53.90.5010.02.0102.010112055%21513%55100%45010193.851451.0
11Robbie HummelPrinceton4184.515.53.90.539.52.420.500121867%21315%2367%02000184.531530.8
12Marko DugosijaZemun5183.624.95.00.559.92.051.020152658%1520%1250%40010285.6131540.8
13Bas RozendaalAmsterdam3175.720.16.70.6811.63.9113.710132162%000%44100%11450113.73831.0
14Jesper JobseAmsterdam3175.724.08.00.5910.03.382.721101567%31127%1333%31310227.341810.3
15Dulguun EnkhbatUlaanbaatar3175.717.75.90.579.73.262.000102050%3838%1250%41010103.38220.7
16Joey SchelvisAmsterdam3155.09.93.30.568.42.831.0005956%51828%000%3000051.73241.3
17Dejan PejićZemun5142.812.72.50.415.71.140.80071070%32214%1250%13000204.031740.8
18Delgernyam DavaasambuuUlaanbaatar3144.711.83.90.567.82.6001092143%2367%11100%00000103.36410.3
19GOTA NAEDAOita3134.39.03.00.425.51.872.30041429%41331%1425%04021113.711051.7
20Dragan BjelicaBelgrade3134.39.03.00.466.02.082.700102245%1425%1250%3302082.73562.0
21Tsenguunbayar GotovUlaanbaatar3124.012.34.10.445.31.841.3001425%52124%1250%20020124.03931.0
22Michael LieffersSaskatoon5112.224.54.90.414.50.9163.200112152%030%030%11680306.092140.8
23Kwang Jae ParkSeoul2115.59.74.80.525.72.910.50071164%21020%000%01000105.01910.5
24MANABU UMEMIYAOita3103.39.63.20.717.12.410.30033100%31030%11100%1000031.02100
25Minsu ParkGangnam2105.05.22.60.626.23.173.5006875%2729%010%2401063.00673.5
26wanhee HongSeoul2105.05.82.90.383.81.984.01182040%1617%000%1700084.02631.5
27Otgonjargal TsogtKhovd2105.09.04.50.454.52.342.01081362%050%2450%0003194.53642.0
28Tserenbaatar EnkhtaivanUlaanbaatar393.08.32.80.534.81.620.70091464%030%000%0101093.05420.7
29Dongyoung JangSongpa294.53.21.60.353.21.631.50031323%31225%010%0201021.01121.0
30Damon HuffmanPrinceton482.04.91.20.423.40.830.8004667%21315%000%2100051.31430.8
31Cory SerfossOita382.77.52.50.383.01.031.01041429%2729%000%20010175.78972.3
32Sjoerd van VilsterenAmsterdam372.39.53.20.644.51.551.7004667%020%33100%2102082.74431.0
33HIROFUMI OGAOita372.32.40.80.412.91.020.70031127%1425%22100%1100010.31020.7
34Minseob KimGangnam273.56.43.20.352.41.221.00031030%21020%000%11000147.021242.0
35Gansukh AvarzedKhovd273.57.73.80.392.71.421.0004667%11010%1250%11000105.05510.5
36Agnis ČavarsRiga461.518.64.60.352.10.571.8006967%070%010%20050215.371410.3
37Nebojsa BoskovicBelgrade362.04.01.30.503.01.020.7004667%1617%000%01010103.35551.7
38Enkhbaatar OnolbaatarKhovd252.56.63.30.422.11.142.00051145%000%010%1003052.51421.0
39Batzolboo BorgilKhovd252.52.31.20.361.80.942.0004850%020%1425%1102052.52352.5
40Sangyong JeonSongpa252.53.92.00.381.90.910.5004850%040%11100%0001084.02631.5
41SANGHOON KIMSongpa252.52.01.00.502.51.30010030%2540%1250%0000073.51642.0
42Martins SteinbergsRiga441.013.43.40.220.90.241.000010%21712%000%30010174.361100
43Dušan PopovićBelgrade341.34.81.60.441.80.600004757%000%020%0000082.72610.3
44Deok Won BangGangnam242.03.01.50.502.01.010.5004850%000%000%1000063.02431.5
45Chan Yeop JeongSeoul242.05.42.70.361.40.742.0004757%040%000%1102042.00410.5
46Heung Ju JeongSongpa242.04.12.00.401.60.842.00041040%000%000%2002052.51442.0
47INJIC JEONGSeoul231.53.01.51.003.01.50000000%1250%11100%0000042.00421.0
48Siyun MoonGangnam221.02.51.20.501.00.510.5001333%000%11100%0001031.50310.5

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One-point field goals made
1PTA
One-point field goal attempts
1PT%
One-point field goal percentage
2PTM
Two-point field goals made
2PTA
Two-point field goal attempts
2PT%
Two-point field goal percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
(S-EFF * PTS) + KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR + (REB/2) - TO
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / (1PTA + 2PTA + FTA)
S-VAL (Shooting value)
S-EFF * PTS
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).