Raiffeisen Bank Bucharest: Standings
Final standings
Open
# | Name | GP | GW | W% | PTS AVG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Riga (3) Ghetto LAT | 5 | 4 | 80% | 21.0 | 105 |
2. | Novi Sad (1) Al Wahda SRB | 5 | 4 | 80% | 20.8 | 104 |
3. | Belgrade (4) SRB | 4 | 3 | 75% | 20.0 | 80 |
4. | Zemun (2) SRB | 4 | 3 | 75% | 18.3 | 73 |
5. | Tokyo (9) JPN | 3 | 1 | 33% | 17.3 | 52 |
6. | Sâo Paulo DC (8) BRA | 3 | 1 | 33% | 16.0 | 48 |
7. | Bucharest (13) Get'em ROU | 3 | 1 | 33% | 14.0 | 42 |
8. | Gdańsk (6) Energa 3x3 POL | 3 | 1 | 33% | 13.7 | 41 |
9. | Split (7) Statist CRO | 2 | 1 | 50% | 14.5 | 29 |
10. | Venice (16) ItalBasket ITA | 2 | 0 | 0% | 17.5 | 35 |
11. | Lausanne (5) SUI | 2 | 0 | 0% | 16.5 | 33 |
12. | Rahova (10) Finest ROU | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9.5 | 19 |
13. | Geneva (15) SUI | QD | ||||
14. | The Hague (11) NED | QD | ||||
15. | Winnipeg (12) AP CAN | QD | ||||
16. | Tbilisi (14) Old Eagles GEO | QD |
Brackets
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Novi Sad Al Wahda
20
Riga Ghetto
21
Novi Sad Al Wahda
21
Belgrade
17
Zemun
13
Riga Ghetto
21
Novi Sad Al Wahda
21
Sâo Paulo DC
11
Belgrade
21
Tokyo
15
Zemun
18
Gdańsk Energa 3x3
9
Riga Ghetto
21
Bucharest Get'em
13
Pool standings overview
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Novi Sad (1) Al Wahda SRB | 2 | 2 | 42 |
2. | Bucharest (13) Get'em ROU | 2 | 1 | 29 |
3. | Rahova (10) Finest ROU | 2 | 0 | 19 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zemun (2) SRB | 2 | 2 | 42 |
2. | Tokyo (9) JPN | 2 | 1 | 37 |
3. | Venice (16) ItalBasket ITA | 2 | 0 | 35 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Riga (3) Ghetto LAT | 2 | 1 | 42 |
2. | Sâo Paulo DC (8) BRA | 2 | 1 | 37 |
3. | Split (7) Statist CRO | 2 | 1 | 29 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Belgrade (4) SRB | 2 | 2 | 42 |
2. | Gdańsk (6) Energa 3x3 POL | 2 | 1 | 32 |
3. | Lausanne (5) SUI | 2 | 0 | 33 |
Qualification draw overview
Qualifying Draw A
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Split (7) Statist CRO | 2 | 2 | 43 |
2. | Geneva (15) SUI | 2 | 1 | 40 |
3. | Tbilisi (14) Old Eagles GEO | 2 | 0 | 26 |
Qualifying Draw B
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gdańsk (6) Energa 3x3 POL | 2 | 1 | 36 |
2. | The Hague (11) NED | 2 | 1 | 32 |
3. | Winnipeg (12) AP CAN | 2 | 1 | 30 |