Beijing Final: Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: May 23, 2022, 5:05 AM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Dusan BulutNovi Sad5397.834.46.90.6023.44.7132.620162857%82631%71164%84010224.4121091.8
2Karlis LasmanisRiga5306.024.04.80.4513.52.7153.020162955%43013%6875%36240214.2111071.4
3Jesper JobseAmsterdam4307.526.76.70.7923.75.920.510142264%61060%4667%01010164.09761.5
4Nauris MiezisRiga5285.622.54.50.5716.03.2214.210132357%72429%1250%118020234.6617183.6
5Tamás IvosevNovi Sad5275.431.66.30.5414.62.9102.030172959%1714%81457%31150346.8102481.6
6Robbie HummelPrinceton3217.019.86.60.6814.34.872.320132454%3560%22100%03220155.07841.3
7Nikola VukovicZemun4205.026.26.60.6112.23.092.310121963%1520%6967%13131287.0111751.3
8Bogdan DragovicZemun4205.017.44.40.428.42.1174.320162857%1166%2450%610010225.551792.3
9Dejan MajstorovicNovi Sad5204.014.32.90.5410.82.240.80061346%51926%4580%2002091.83651.0
10Stefan StojacicLiman3196.312.74.20.468.72.9134.321101191%42914%11100%27130165.351193.0
11Aron RoijéAmsterdam4184.520.75.20.437.71.9112.8115863%62821%1617%74000164.031320.5
12Dimeo van der HorstAmsterdam4174.319.85.00.406.81.7143.500143047%11010%1333%66020164.061030.8
13Agnis ČavarsRiga5163.219.53.90.477.51.530.610101953%1911%4667%01020326.4141861.2
14Gašper OvnikPiran3144.718.46.10.7810.93.672.30081080%3838%000%5101072.35220.7
15Ondřej DygrýnHumpolec3144.714.04.70.649.03.072.3106967%3933%2450%42010144.741072.3
16Edgars KruminsRiga5132.614.32.90.415.31.140.81051436%31520%2367%31000204.0101040.8
17Anže SrebovtPiran3134.313.84.60.526.82.382.72081267%2729%1617%32030124.03951.7
18Jasmin HercegovacLjubljana2136.56.73.40.597.73.931.5005863%41429%000%1200084.04463.0
19Mihailo VasicLiman3134.311.83.90.688.82.941.300131776%010%010%3100082.73541.3
20Vladimír SismilichHumpolec3134.37.02.30.425.51.841.300132357%070%010%1300072.31631.0
21Stefan KojicLiman3124.016.25.40.607.22.472.300000%41527%4580%4003062.03310.3
22Lazar RasicZemun4112.812.13.00.465.11.351.3002540%41625%1333%30020102.54630.8
23Nikola KovacevicZemun4112.85.61.40.556.11.541.0005863%31030%020%0202071.82561.5
24Simon FinzgarPiran3113.76.22.10.384.21.441.30061346%21414%1250%11020124.04872.3
25Dan MavraidesPrinceton3113.79.73.20.657.22.482.7005956%3475%040%2501031.00320.7
26Inderbir GillDelhi2115.510.25.10.657.23.663.0105863%2729%22100%2301063.02431.5
27Roman ZachrlaHumpolec3113.712.14.00.333.61.251.71061443%21613%1333%31001175.771041.3
28Michael LinklaterSaskatoon2115.55.12.60.556.13.052.50041040%2633%3475%2300084.02673.5
29Marko SavićNovi Sad5102.016.13.20.565.61.1142.8005863%2729%1333%112010153.031291.8
30Damon HuffmanPrinceton3103.37.22.40.424.21.462.0004850%21020%2633%2400062.02420.7
31Adin KavgicPiran393.07.22.40.413.71.220.70071354%1520%040%11000113.74731.0
32Blaz CresnarLjubljana294.510.35.20.645.82.952.51061060%1250%1250%0023094.51831.5
33Craig MoorePrinceton393.07.02.30.504.51.551.7003650%31225%000%2201093.03651.7
34Stanislav SharovGagarin294.58.74.40.474.22.163.01151050%2922%000%04110136.56731.5
35Sjoerd van VilsterenAmsterdam482.07.82.00.735.81.430.8005683%000%3560%20100123.05761.5
36Aleksandar RatkovLiman382.714.95.00.423.41.182.70081553%020%020%32030175.78931.0
37Bikramjit GillDelhi284.08.54.20.625.02.531.51071070%020%11100%1200094.50921.0
38Kiran ShastriDelhi273.56.53.20.503.51.842.0002825%1333%33100%3100042.01321.0
39Alexander ZuevGagarin263.02.61.30.271.60.863.0004667%1157%010%2301042.02242.0
40Steve SirSaskatoon263.0-0.7-0.40.553.31.610.5002450%2729%000%1000042.01373.5
41Dejan MlakarLjubljana252.53.31.60.261.30.752.5004850%0100%11100%2300063.01531.5
42Aleksandr AntonikovskiiGagarin252.54.42.20.381.90.9000041040%020%11100%0000094.52721.0
43Kirill PisklovGagarin252.52.51.20.502.51.30010020%1520%33100%0000063.01531.5
44Leandro Souza De LimaDelhi242.01.91.00.220.90.500001128%010%3560%0000063.05121.0
45Michael LieffersSaskatoon231.56.13.00.210.60.321.00031127%030%000%10100136.58521.0
46Nolan BrudehlSaskatoon231.52.61.30.381.10.610.5001250%1617%000%0001031.50310.5
47Želimir ZagoracLjubljana221.0-0.100.180.40.210.5001617%020%1333%1000073.53452.5
48Jan RotreklHumpolec310.32.20.70.170.20.120.7001333%020%010%1001020.71110.3

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One point shots made
1PTA
One point shot attempts
1PT%
One point shot percentage
2PTM
Two point shot made
2PTA
Two point shot attempts
2PT%
Two point shot percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
S-VAL + BS + KAS + BZR - TO + (REB/2)
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / number of shots attempted
S-VAL (Shooting value)
PTS * S-EFF
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).