Saskatoon: Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Dec 5, 2022, 11:59 PM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Tomo ČajičLjubljana5428.435.77.10.6627.75.540.830142167%93129%101283%21010224.431961.2
2Vadim HalimovHamilton4256.312.03.00.4812.03.041.020133241%51533%2540%04000205.0119102.5
3Steve SirSaskatoon5244.816.33.30.419.82.020.41082433%83225%030%11000275.4121581.6
4Angel MatiasGurabo4246.025.66.40.4410.62.651.330153741%2922%5956%22010287.072120.5
5Stefan KojicLiman3248.026.08.70.7518.06.031.0205771%82236%33100%30000165.37931.0
6Nolan BrudehlSaskatoon5234.627.65.50.4410.12.071.420112446%52421%2450%21031295.8101930.6
7Jasmin HercegovacLjubljana5214.221.74.30.398.21.6193.81071839%53116%4580%153010112.24781.6
8Michael LinklaterSaskatoon5204.013.42.70.377.41.591.81082433%62326%070%35010224.481491.8
9Igor LebovHamilton4184.514.63.60.458.12.082.02182730%41136%22100%05120256.332282.0
10TJ FernandezGurabo4164.010.72.70.487.71.920.51051242%51828%1333%11000123.07541.0
11Roman ZachrlaHumpolec3155.015.25.10.385.71.951.710102343%21315%1333%13001155.041100
12Ondřej DygrýnHumpolec3155.018.56.20.507.52.572.320111861%1714%2540%43000165.37910.3
13Bikramjit GillHamamatsu2157.515.07.50.609.04.521.010111573%2633%040%10010126.04821.0
14Stefan StojacicLiman3155.010.23.40.385.71.962.02091560%2239%22100%15000155.051041.3
15Dan MavraidesPrinceton3155.07.32.40.426.32.162.00091560%31916%020%1500041.31320.7
16Michael LieffersSaskatoon5142.820.04.00.649.01.840.800101759%1250%2367%00310265.2121430.6
17Blaz CresnarLjubljana5142.815.13.00.405.61.181.600112544%060%3475%00080214.291291.8
18Edis DervisevicNY Harlem3144.723.17.70.588.12.751.710111958%000%3560%20030268.7121431.0
19Craig MoorePrinceton3144.712.64.20.588.12.741.300000%72429%000%4000051.72320.7
20Ales KuncLjubljana5132.619.43.90.769.92.030.60081267%1250%33100%11010153.051000
21Chris HooperNY Harlem3134.314.84.90.415.31.8124.011112839%000%2450%34050134.34951.7
22Dominique JonesNY Harlem3134.35.71.90.364.71.631.01051631%31718%2367%12000124.05762.0
23Mihailo VasicLiman3113.711.23.70.657.22.410.30071450%2367%000%10000103.34620.7
24Zahir CarringtonPrinceton3113.713.34.40.485.31.872.310102050%000%1333%11140144.75941.3
25Ondřej ŠiškaHumpolec3103.39.63.20.363.61.231.01071258%1147%1250%10020186.09962.0
26Inderbir GillHamamatsu2105.012.86.40.383.81.994.50071258%1138%11100%5301084.04410.5
27Douglas MottaRio de Janeiro2105.03.92.00.595.93.010.5002633%41136%000%1000084.03573.5
28Xavier ZambranaGurabo4102.511.12.80.313.10.820.50061932%21020%030%11000205.081230.8
29David SeagersNY Harlem3103.311.83.90.535.31.831.00081457%1425%010%21000155.041131.0
30Jorge MatosGurabo492.35.21.30.353.20.851.30081553%090%1250%04010143.531161.5
31Kevin LoiselleMontreal294.59.44.70.433.91.952.50071354%040%2450%01310157.551031.5
32Victor RasoHamilton482.015.94.00.302.40.610.3001714%21712%33100%10000256.332200
33O'Neil GordonWinnipeg284.04.42.20.423.41.784.01061155%1813%000%24020105.03784.0
34Carlos Silva JrRio de Janeiro273.510.85.40.332.31.110.50051436%1520%020%10000178.58910.5
35Matthew KoenigWinnipeg273.51.10.60.372.61.331.5004850%11010%11100%0300052.54142.0
36Mukiya William Rasi PostMontreal273.57.13.60.231.60.810.50031127%21911%010%10000115.56510.5
37Sebastian BeckettMontreal273.56.93.40.352.41.221.01021020%2825%1250%1100094.54510.5
38Sean Van KoughnettHamilton461.54.11.00.432.60.70000020%31225%000%0000051.32310.3
39Damon HuffmanPrinceton362.01.10.40.352.10.710.3001333%21217%1250%1000041.31341.3
40Palpreet Singh BrarHamamatsu252.55.72.80.251.20.610.500050%21414%11100%00010115.52921.0
41Jelane PryceWinnipeg252.58.04.00.211.00.542.00051631%080%000%00130105.03710.5
42Pietro De AndradeRio de Janeiro242.02.21.10.311.20.600004944%030%010%0000063.03321.0
43Marko BrankovicLiman341.33.91.30.361.40.500004667%040%010%0000093.03620.7
44Kyle DesmaraisMontreal242.03.61.80.401.60.842.0004757%030%000%1300042.03110.5
45Vojtěch RudickýHumpolec331.05.81.90.270.80.331.0003743%020%020%3000082.73520.7
46Marcelão SilvaRio de Janeiro221.0-6.4-3.20.290.60.310.5001617%000%11100%0001063.006115.5
47Inderbir GillHamamatsu210.5-0.8-0.40.250.20.100001333%010%000%0000021.00221.0
48Wyatt AndersWinnipeg210.55.72.80.200.20.110.5001333%010%010%10000136.56721.0

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One-point field goals made
1PTA
One-point field goal attempts
1PT%
One-point field goal percentage
2PTM
Two-point field goals made
2PTA
Two-point field goal attempts
2PT%
Two-point field goal percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
(S-EFF * PTS) + KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR + (REB/2) - TO
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / (1PTA + 2PTA + FTA)
S-VAL (Shooting value)
S-EFF * PTS
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).