Raiffeisen Bank Bucharest Challenger 2016: Standings
Final standings
OPEN
# | Name | GP | GW | W% | PTS AVG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Novi Sad Al Wahda (1) UAE | 6 | 6 | 100% | 20.7 | 124 |
2. | Ljubljana (2) SLO | 6 | 5 | 83% | 17.5 | 105 |
3. | NY Harlem (6) USA | 5 | 4 | 80% | 20.0 | 100 |
4. | TRICOLORII BUCHAREST (8) ROU | 5 | 3 | 60% | 17.4 | 87 |
5. | WINNIPEG (7) CAN | 4 | 2 | 50% | 18.8 | 75 |
6. | MASTER TEAM ZEMUN (3) SRB | 4 | 2 | 50% | 16.8 | 67 |
7. | ECOS ROMARI VITEZ (4) BIH | 4 | 2 | 50% | 16.3 | 65 |
8. | TBILISI OLD EAGLE (13) GEO | 4 | 2 | 50% | 14.8 | 59 |
9. | Sao Paulo DC (5) BRA | 3 | 1 | 33% | 19.0 | 57 |
10. | BM-18 ST.PETERSBURG (12) RUS | 3 | 1 | 33% | 16.0 | 48 |
11. | GAP AMSTETTEN (14) AUT | 3 | 1 | 33% | 13.0 | 39 |
12. | BUCHAREST LITTLES (15) ROU | 3 | 1 | 33% | 11.3 | 34 |
13. | CHE BAR PRISTINA (16) KOS | 3 | 1 | 33% | 9.7 | 29 |
14. | CHOCO LOCO BRASOV (10) ROU | 3 | 0 | 0% | 16.3 | 49 |
15. | STIINTA BUCHAREST (11) ROU | 3 | 0 | 0% | 14.7 | 44 |
16. | SCOALA VECHE BUC (9) ROU | 3 | 0 | 0% | 12.3 | 37 |
Brackets
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Novi Sad Al Wahda
21
Ljubljana
6
Novi Sad Al Wahda
20
NY Harlem
18
Ljubljana
21
TRICOLORII BUCHAREST
15
Novi Sad Al Wahda
20
ECOS ROMARI VITEZ
9
NY Harlem
21
WINNIPEG
20
Ljubljana
15
MASTER TEAM ZEMUN
14
TBILISI OLD EAGLE
10
TRICOLORII BUCHAREST
21
Pool standings overview
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Novi Sad Al Wahda (1) UAE | 3 | 3 | 63 |
2. | TRICOLORII BUCHAREST (8) ROU | 3 | 2 | 51 |
3. | CHE BAR PRISTINA (16) KOS | 3 | 1 | 29 |
4. | SCOALA VECHE BUC (9) ROU | 3 | 0 | 37 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ljubljana (2) SLO | 3 | 3 | 63 |
2. | WINNIPEG (7) CAN | 3 | 2 | 55 |
3. | BUCHAREST LITTLES (15) ROU | 3 | 1 | 34 |
4. | CHOCO LOCO BRASOV (10) ROU | 3 | 0 | 49 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | NY Harlem (6) USA | 3 | 3 | 61 |
2. | MASTER TEAM ZEMUN (3) SRB | 3 | 2 | 53 |
3. | GAP AMSTETTEN (14) AUT | 3 | 1 | 39 |
4. | STIINTA BUCHAREST (11) ROU | 3 | 0 | 44 |
# | Name | GP | GW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TBILISI OLD EAGLE (13) GEO | 3 | 2 | 49 |
2. | ECOS ROMARI VITEZ (4) BIH | 3 | 2 | 56 |
3. | Sao Paulo DC (5) BRA | 3 | 1 | 57 |
4. | BM-18 ST.PETERSBURG (12) RUS | 3 | 1 | 48 |