2015 WT Rio de Janeiro: Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Oct 1, 2022, 8:22 PM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Dusan BulutNovi Sad Al Wahda5489.642.18.40.7134.16.8142.820212972%52025%171989%66020163.261081.6
2Ismar do Vale NetoSantos5295.827.05.40.4513.02.6132.61092143%83722%4757%55030306.0111991.8
3Dejan MajstorovicNovi Sad Al Wahda5275.420.44.10.5715.43.110.210121771%62524%3560%01000142.85920.4
4Jamarcus EllisChicago4276.820.75.20.6016.24.0112.800152756%2825%81080%46010112.82961.5
5Marcelão SilvaRio4266.525.16.30.6015.63.920.530193161%000%71258%00020276.8121561.5
6Demiàn AlvarezMontevideo3237.718.96.30.439.93.3124.031142948%31817%3650%38010227.351762.0
7Emmanuel LittleChicago4215.316.74.20.449.22.371.800142556%11010%51338%41020153.851061.5
8Guilherme RojasSantos5204.015.93.20.5711.42.310.200192966%010%1520%10000295.8920112.2
9Marko SavićNovi Sad Al Wahda5193.823.14.60.458.61.7122.410132065%21613%2633%92010214.231861.2
10Douglas MottaRio4184.516.84.20.468.32.182.01081457%31817%4757%61001174.311671.8
11Rodrigo Diguinho Del'arcoRio Preto3175.713.44.50.6110.43.551.7005956%61932%000%23000103.34641.3
12Carlos Silva JrRio4174.314.53.60.508.52.141.010112544%2729%22100%20020143.541051.3
13Rodrigo SoaresAnchieta3165.313.84.60.528.32.831.0205956%51926%1333%12000155.041131.0
14Nicolás OliveraMontevideo3155.013.74.60.588.72.982.710101663%2633%1425%15020144.731151.7
15Luiz SorianiSantos5142.818.13.60.405.61.1102.01061060%32214%2367%73000193.881140.8
16Al StewartChicago4143.513.03.20.649.02.371.80081362%1425%4580%15010102.52830.8
17Rogério KlafkeRio Preto3144.713.54.50.618.52.831.01061155%41136%010%21000124.001231.0
18Fransérgio Gilberto MarquesPelotas3144.711.63.90.547.62.520.7102729%21118%88100%20000124.05741.3
19Rafael AlvesPelotas3134.36.62.20.435.61.900002540%31520%51050%00000103.35541.3
20Marcelo Machado PereiraRio Preto3124.016.55.50.678.02.731.0106875%1333%4757%00030134.35810.3
21roberto ferreiraAnchieta3113.712.64.20.374.11.441.30082040%050%3560%10120175.761131.0
22Gustavo BraccoPelotas3113.78.52.80.505.51.810.31091850%000%2450%00010165.38862.0
23Marcellus SarmentoEsmeraldas2115.52.51.20.414.52.331.50041233%21118%3475%1200084.01773.5
24Marko ZderoNovi Sad Al Wahda5102.014.22.80.777.71.530.60022100%41136%000%21000153.041130.6
25Owens PerezJuana Diaz2105.08.64.30.565.62.821.01091464%020%1250%10010126.05752.5
26Luiz Carlos Alves LimaAnchieta3103.36.52.20.454.51.531.00041136%31030%010%12000124.03951.7
27Leonardo TortonesiPergamino2105.09.04.50.404.02.021.01031421%3933%1250%00020126.06631.5
28Alfredo Luiz PerandiniRio Preto393.07.82.60.645.81.9000022100%31127%11100%0000082.73520.7
29Juninho Mariano JrRio492.36.01.50.333.00.861.5003933%31520%030%4200082.04451.3
30Agustin VelardoPergamino294.57.23.60.363.21.621.0001617%31718%22100%11000105.05521.0
31Marcio CardozoChicago482.05.81.40.473.80.910.30081553%010%010%10000143.531161.5
32Basilio BorchennLa Plata284.06.53.20.504.02.031.50061060%1617%000%12000115.56542.0
33Luis Nuñez HernandezJuana Diaz273.54.62.30.443.11.631.50061250%010%1333%2100052.53231.5
34Mariano IbanezLa Plata273.53.11.60.443.11.631.50041040%010%3560%1200084.01752.5
35Gianni DuboisPergamino273.58.44.20.412.91.431.5003743%21020%000%1101094.53610.5
36JULIO POROZOEsmeraldas273.510.45.20.412.91.452.51061540%010%11100%03020136.54910.5
37Fabio SantosSantos561.26.91.40.241.40.320.40061155%080%060%11000173.451240.8
38Alexis RodriguezJuana Diaz263.02.31.20.553.31.621.0002450%2729%000%1100021.01131.5
39Emiliano Di BiaseLa Plata263.03.81.90.221.30.721.01021020%1128%2540%2000094.52742.0
40Yannick SoaresPelotas362.03.11.00.261.60.531.00041136%1128%000%2100072.32541.3
41Sur GrunalePergamino263.05.82.90.462.81.431.5004757%040%22100%1200084.04421.0
42Fernando GutierrezMontevideo362.07.32.40.382.30.810.3001617%2825%1250%10000103.34610.3
43Ronaldo De Carvalho Dantas JuniorAnchieta320.70.40.10.180.40.110.3002540%030%030%1000082.72651.7
44Maximiliano Larrosa OrtizMontevideo320.73.11.00.290.60.210.3002540%010%010%1000031.01200
45Jose Vicente Diaz TenorioEsmeraldas221.04.72.40.120.20.10000050%1128%000%00000178.521542.0
46Julian TellecheaLa Plata210.51.60.80.110.10.100001911%000%000%00000136.521152.5
47Eduardo ToroJuana Diaz200-1.5-0.800010.500040%020%000%1000031.50342.0
48Joffre GaiborEsmeraldas100-1.0-1.00000000000%000%000%00000000011.0

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One-point field goals made
1PTA
One-point field goal attempts
1PT%
One-point field goal percentage
2PTM
Two-point field goals made
2PTA
Two-point field goal attempts
2PT%
Two-point field goal percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
(S-EFF * PTS) + KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR + (REB/2) - TO
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / (1PTA + 2PTA + FTA)
S-VAL (Shooting value)
S-EFF * PTS
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).