Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Aug 31, 2021, 1:33 PM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Derek GriffinDenver5377.432.26.40.6022.24.481.61061250%144531%3560%44000204.051540.8
2Nolan BrudehlSaskatoon4348.529.87.40.6722.85.720.520111669%103033%3560%10010246.081671.8
3Paris KylesDenver5346.834.76.90.5518.73.7163.231183453%62030%4850%310012265.2111530.6
4Dominique JonesNY Harlem5316.229.96.00.5316.43.3132.610193554%52025%2367%75010132.65810.2
5Edis DervisevicNY Harlem5295.835.97.20.6719.43.920.430253669%1333%2450%00011397.8142551.0
6Darcy T CossWinnipeg4276.826.86.70.6417.34.351.31041040%112938%1333%30020112.86510.3
7Jorge MatosSan Juan3248.018.86.30.4510.83.682.721132552%21613%71258%25001289.391993.0
8Kevin JoseyNY Harlem5214.211.72.30.5110.72.140.80052025%71741%2450%21010163.2412102.0
9Osvaldo JeantyOttawa3206.711.83.90.499.83.393.000101567%42020%2633%1600282.70851.7
10Graham BodnarWinnipeg4194.89.12.30.5310.12.561.51071450%62227%000%22020102.537102.5
11Rodrigo Diguinho Del'arcoRio Preto3196.317.15.70.5610.63.551.7105956%62129%2450%41000134.39441.3
12Michael LieffersSaskatoon4184.518.64.60.5610.12.5102.500152756%000%3560%11620174.39830.8
13Amseshem Foluke-HendersonNY Queens3175.715.45.10.6110.43.572.300121771%030%5863%1303082.73531.0
14Michael LinklaterSaskatoon4164.016.04.00.508.02.092.3103650%52322%33100%60030143.57782.0
15Wyatt AndersWinnipeg4164.018.04.50.508.02.051.31071937%010%91275%30020246.051971.8
16David SeagersNY Harlem5153.017.53.50.609.01.881.610101663%2729%1250%53000173.471051.0
17Rogério KlafkeRio Preto3155.016.15.40.548.12.731.01091464%31421%000%11010206.741641.3
18Michael LianderNY Queens3144.714.24.70.486.72.210.32051145%41429%1425%10000217.061541.3
19Xavier ZambranaSan Juan3144.75.61.90.294.11.431.01093030%1138%3560%12000196.371293.0
20Anthony Masson Guerra PorresGuatemala2147.011.05.50.618.54.363.01081080%1813%4580%1302052.52331.5
21Marcus King-StocktonDenver5132.620.34.10.374.81.091.80081747%1119%3743%10170214.2111030.6
22Diego Sierra LopezMexico City2136.59.74.80.597.73.921.0003743%2825%6786%1001063.00631.5
23O'Neil GordonSaskatoon4123.022.25.60.354.21.1123.0103743%32413%33100%52050225.561630.8
24Gary SugarDenver5122.417.13.40.637.61.520.41091275%1520%1250%00110234.691430.6
25Anthony SoaresNY Queens3113.712.54.20.738.02.720.7003650%4850%010%10010113.72931.0
26Chris ByrnesWinnipeg4112.88.62.20.465.11.300002729%41233%1520%00000112.87420.5
27Alfredo Luiz PerandiniRio Preto3113.710.43.50.586.42.120.7001333%51631%000%0101082.72610.3
28Ryan BellOttawa393.07.32.40.645.81.931.0105956%1250%2367%02100113.73841.3
29Richard AndersonOttawa393.06.92.30.433.91.3000081747%000%1425%00000124.05731.0
30Noé García Pérez RulMexico City294.57.43.70.605.42.773.51071258%1333%000%1600084.04431.5
31Haron HargraveNY Queens382.72.40.80.423.41.131.0003475%21217%1333%0300041.31331.0
32Sean Van KoughnettOttawa382.73.21.10.403.21.100001425%31520%11100%0000062.02431.0
33Gustavo Arciniega HernandezChimalhuacán284.03.01.50.383.01.552.5004944%21217%000%2300042.03142.0
34Abraham Gabriel Garduño TorresChimalhuacán284.06.53.20.312.51.310.50041429%000%41233%10000168.041252.5
35Toro Guerrero GastelumMexico UNAM273.54.02.00.503.51.821.00061346%000%11100%20000115.55673.5
36Gerardo Arumir DorantesMexico City263.01.80.90.301.80.921.0002633%21315%010%0200042.01321.0
37Daniel Hernandez TelloChimalhuacán252.52.01.00.502.51.310.50033100%040%2367%0100094.53652.5
38Miguel Angel Gonzalez SolisChimalhuacán252.56.73.40.452.21.142.0003838%000%2367%2101073.53421.0
39Pablo GarciaMexico UNAM252.5-0.4-0.20.311.60.810.5001425%21217%000%0100042.01342.0
40Mario CastroMexico UNAM252.52.41.20.381.90.921.0004667%050%1250%1001052.50542.0
41Pedro MinayaSan Juan331.04.21.40.230.70.200003650%060%010%00000113.74720.7
42Carlos Andrés Méndez GarcíaGuatemala231.53.51.80.331.00.510.5001333%1617%000%0100052.51400
43Manu GasconMexico UNAM231.53.71.80.230.70.3000031323%000%000%00000105.03721.0
44Jorge EscribanoSan Juan320.76.62.20.290.60.231.0002633%000%010%0003082.76210.3
45Nasrudin AlvesRio Preto320.76.52.20.250.50.251.7001520%000%1333%1013082.75320.7
46Brandon SchellengerGuatemala221.0-1.1-0.60.200.40.221.0002633%020%020%1100052.51452.5
47Gerardo Eduardo Gonzalez GutierrezMexico City210.5-0.8-0.40.200.20.100001520%000%000%0000063.03342.0
48José Luis Tuchán OrtízGuatemala210.50.100.120.10.121.0001333%050%000%1001042.01342.0

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One point shots made
1PTA
One point shot attempts
1PT%
One point shot percentage
2PTM
Two point shot made
2PTA
Two point shot attempts
2PT%
Two point shot percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
S-VAL + BS + KAS + BZR - TO + (REB/2)
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / number of shots attempted
S-VAL (Shooting value)
PTS * S-EFF
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).