2015 WT Lausanne: Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Feb 5, 2023, 11:19 PM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Michael HicksGdansk45513.847.711.90.7340.210.141.020111861%174736%1010100%21010174.351241.0
2Ovidijus VaranauskasVilnius5448.841.98.40.7733.96.8153.010173057%112250%55100%77010122.45761.2
3Gašper OvnikTrbovlje5377.432.06.40.6925.55.161.21051050%143936%4580%41010193.810981.6
4Simon FinzgarTrbovlje5265.231.36.30.5313.82.8163.200172763%21513%5771%410020316.2131840.8
5Vitalij LukšaVilnius5255.023.54.70.6215.53.130.630233762%000%2367%20010265.291781.6
6Ales KuncLjubljana4246.027.46.80.8921.45.341.000151788%2540%55100%11020102.501020.5
7Oliver VogtLausanne3237.729.29.70.7717.75.972.31061443%4757%99100%20041113.76510.3
8Zeljko PalavraDomzale3206.713.74.60.5110.23.4113.710122255%31520%22100%08030113.72951.7
9Jasmin HercegovacLjubljana4205.022.45.60.6713.43.4133.3004850%82138%010%9301041.00430.8
10Darius TarvydasVilnius5193.825.35.10.417.81.6153.02091947%32114%4667%32280255.061961.2
11Mirza SarajlijaDomzale3175.713.04.30.539.03.020.7004757%62326%1250%11000124.05731.0
12Bogdan DragovicZemun3175.710.73.60.6310.73.662.00081844%3560%3475%0501082.71751.7
13José Rojas MartinMalaga3175.714.04.70.5910.03.310.3103475%72528%000%01000103.32810.3
14Blaz CresnarLjubljana4153.815.23.80.487.21.8112.800132162%1813%020%40520102.57330.8
15Nikola VukovicZemun3155.015.25.10.588.72.920.71091850%1250%4667%20000155.08731.0
16Adin KavgicTrbovlje5153.013.42.70.568.41.740.80091275%31520%000%21010163.251161.2
17Nemanja DraskovicZemun3144.717.05.70.8211.53.831.0004850%5863%010%2100072.32500
18Lazar RasicZemun3144.713.34.40.567.82.631.0003560%51926%11100%1200093.02700
19Pawel PawlowskiGdansk4143.512.03.00.649.02.310.3004944%51338%000%01000143.57741.0
20Nicola StevanovicLausanne3144.79.23.10.486.72.2124.00081942%3933%010%4701072.35262.0
21Anže SrebovtTrbovlje5132.611.82.40.415.31.151.010101953%1119%1250%41000193.891071.4
22Tomo ČajičLjubljana4123.017.34.30.576.81.782.0008989%21217%000%52010153.851030.8
23Ismael ReinaMalaga3113.76.72.20.343.71.220.70071937%11010%2367%02000124.08431.0
24Javier Meras RamirezMalaga3113.715.55.20.738.02.751.71091182%1425%000%23000134.34910.3
25Joey SchelvisUtrecht2105.04.22.10.373.71.931.50051145%21414%1250%1200031.50321.0
26Bilel MsakniTunis2105.07.83.90.434.32.142.01051436%2729%1250%2200094.53631.5
27Yunus YurttagulIstanbul2105.04.62.30.565.62.842.00061155%1520%22100%1300063.02452.5
28Victor ConstantinBucharest294.54.22.10.363.21.631.5003743%31817%000%0201063.03331.5
29Kenneth van KempenUtrecht294.58.04.00.504.52.331.50071354%1520%000%2001094.53642.0
30Juan Vasco TrabadoMalaga393.010.53.50.454.01.362.00091947%000%010%60000155.031272.3
31Derrick LangLausanne382.711.53.80.383.01.041.30051145%1911%11100%12010155.06910.3
32Adrian-Cristian TrandafirBucharest273.55.22.60.392.71.421.0002540%21217%11100%1001094.54542.0
33Faker BouzouTunis273.55.82.90.543.81.921.0103933%2450%000%0200063.01510.5
34Luka SnojDomzale362.07.22.40.291.70.651.7003743%1138%11100%21020113.75641.3
35Mohamed Ahmed TrimechTunis263.04.52.20.503.01.542.0004850%1425%000%1300073.50731.5
36Aymen BouzidTunis263.06.03.00.503.01.510.5005956%020%11100%00100105.04621.0
37Gürcan CüceloğluIstanbul263.05.93.00.321.90.921.0002633%21217%010%1001084.00821.0
38Nik GregorčičDomzale351.75.61.90.834.11.4000044100%010%11100%0000093.04531.0
39Sergiu SoucaBucharest252.57.13.60.422.11.121.01041040%010%11100%0002084.04410.5
40Łukasz MuszyńskiGdansk451.311.62.90.221.10.341.00031619%020%2540%00040256.3111461.5
41ANIL UGURIstanbul252.55.22.60.452.21.142.0005956%010%010%0202063.06021.0
42Marcin Jakub ChudyGdansk341.35.71.90.672.70.910.30022100%1425%000%0001062.01510.3
43Giedrius MarčiukaitisVilnius530.65.31.10.270.80.220.40011100%080%22100%0002051.01400
44Gregory PinasUtrecht231.510.35.20.431.30.763.0003743%000%000%41010105.03710.5
45Patrick FrimpongUtrecht231.54.12.00.381.10.600002633%000%1250%0000063.04200
46Dramane DiarraLausanne331.09.13.00.190.60.210.3001520%1119%000%00010175.721510.3
47Daniel stefan BuruianaBucharest221.02.21.10.330.70.300002450%020%000%0000052.54110.5
48Mustafa DuruturkIstanbul210.52.21.10.250.20.100001333%010%000%0000063.01510.5

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One-point field goals made
1PTA
One-point field goal attempts
1PT%
One-point field goal percentage
2PTM
Two-point field goals made
2PTA
Two-point field goal attempts
2PT%
Two-point field goal percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
(S-EFF * PTS) + KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR + (REB/2) - TO
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / (1PTA + 2PTA + FTA)
S-VAL (Shooting value)
S-EFF * PTS
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).